wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 1990

Telfes (AUT), 15.09.1990

Men individual long (14.3 km/1550 m/82 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 BERTOLLA Constantino ITA 1:15:27
2 STERN Florian AUT 1:16:20
3 BORTOLUZZI Luigi ITA 1:16:27
4 SCHATZ Peter AUT 1:16.33
5 CORREA Jairo COL 1:16:55
6 RANDL Hans Jorg AUT 1:17:26
7 CIAPONI Fabio ITA 1:28:12
8 PAYET Jean Paul FRA 1:28:15
9 JOHNSON Jay USA 1:18:33
10 MUNZEL Wolfgang FRG 1:18:45
11 DOLL Charly FRG 1:18:53
12 ICART Thierry FRA 1:19:14
13 DUGDALE Paul ENG 1:19:25
14 HILDEBRAND Thomas SUI 1:19:43
15 ZISSER Karl AUT 1:19:57
16 BIELMANN Guido SUI 1:20:06
17 PEZZOLI Privato ITA 1:20:22
18 DEBERTIN Dirk FRG 1:20:39
19 GSCHWEND Peter SUI 1:20:45
20 SAUTEBIN Michel SUI 1:21:02
21 TAYLOR John ENG 1:21:25
22 LIMON Jaen FRA 1:21:43
23 BRADY Gerry IRL 1:21:45
24 MEZULINANIK Zdenek TCH 1:21:46
25 CROSDALE Mark ENG 1:22:58
26 PAYNE Tommy IRL 1:23:10
27 BRETT Burt USA 1:23:28
28 O'CONNELL John IRL 1:23:44
29 BERNARD Vincent FRA 1:23:52
30 MOGILNIKOV Sergey RUS 1:24:05
31 STROBL Helmut FRG 1:24:05
32 RUELL Marc BEL 1:24:13
33 SPERLING Thomas GDR 1:24:39
34 PHILPOTT Adrian NIR 1.24:41
35 RIGBY Mark SCO 1:25:02
36 KOREVAAR Jan NED 1:25:06
37 HUDDLESTON Graham ENG 1:25:22
38 BEATTIE David SCO 1:25:37
39 RODGERS David SCO 1:25:58
40 DE KEYSER Wim BEL 1:26:10
41 EVANS Dic WAL 1:26:24
42 ERVINE Brian NIR 1:26:31
43 MC KAY William NIR 1:26:50
44 ELEFSON Lyndon USA 1:26:53
45 SMIDA Oldrich TCH 1:27:04
46 DAVIDSON Ian SCO 1:27:28
47 ZEEGERS Wim NED 1:28:30
48 KOERNER Mathias GDR 1:28:31
49 WEGNER Detlef GDR 1:28:33
50 RORFS Jan BEL 1:28:34
51 BIAMONTI Jean MON 1:28:49
52 VAN NOTEN Omer BEL 1:29:00
53 ROGELJ Joze YUG 1:29:16
54 MC GUINNESS David NIR 1:29:38
55 DARNELL Andrew WAL 1:29:47
56 HILL Mikael SWE 1:29:50
57 JAVUREK Jiri TCH 1:29:53
58 PANOWSKI Vladimir BUL 1:29:55
59 PETERS Joerg GDR 1:30:11
60 MACZYNSKI Grzegorz POL 1:30:28
62 URH Ivan YUG 1:31:24
63 EGART Tone YUG 1:31:57
64 BAHMADI Mustapha MON 1:32:08
65 LEWANDOWSKI Jaroslaw POL 1:32:17
66 WANGBERG Stephan SWE 1:32:28
67 PARRY Huw WAL 1:32:54
68 LAZAROW Emil BUL 1:33:07
69 LASAREW Nikolai RUS 1:33:22
70 WOZNIAKOWSKI Marek POL 1:33:39
71 LEMMEN Ger NED 1:35:00
72 RERENTOWICZ Stanisalw POL 1:35:16
73 ZULETIC Martin YUG 1:36:21
74 LUESS Fritz LIE 1:36:36
75 VARBEV Stojan BUL 1:36:42
76 GOMBITA Josef TCH 1:37:03
77 FRICK Adalbert LIE 1:37:26
78 BODEN Mark NED 1:37:58
79 HASSLER Josef LIE 1:40:45
80 DESPEAUX Igor MON 1:42:52
81 LAZALOW Petko BUL 1:53:14
82 SURKOW Alexander RUS 1:55:05

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button