wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 1996

Telfes (AUT), 01.09.1996

Women individual (7.25 km/785 m/75 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 PFLUGER Gudrun AUT 40:56
2 GUILLOT Isabelle FRA 41:09
3 LALLEMAND Catherine BEL 41:18
4 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 41:39
5 GAVIGLIO Flavia ITA 41:52
6 HEASMAN Haether ENG 42:21
7 ROTA GELPI Rosita ITA 42:38
8 JAVERZAC P. Martine FRA 42:53
9 MURA H. Evelyne FRA 43:22
10 HULLEY Angie ENG 43:27
11 ROBERTI Maria Grazia ITA 44:06
12 VAN DE LINDE Mariane NED 44:07
13 BUCKLEY Ann ENG 44:31
14 RAVIZZA Matilde ITA 44:55
15 BAUMGARTNER Johanna GER 44:57
16 FAIRFAX Louise AUS 45:04
17 BERG Lee NZL 45:10
18 PUPAZA Irina RUS 45:38
19 ANGHARD Menna WAL 45:47
20 HEBELKOVA Dita CZE 45:49
21 BURTON Megan NZL 45:52
22 AMBROSY Sonja GER 45:54
23 DUNSTAN Jo ENG 46:09
24 HIZAR Ines SLO 46:16
25 CRUMPTON Shireen NZL 46:20
26 SCHOENER Ellen GER 46:23
27 MANEL Stephanie FRA 46:34
28 JORGENSEN Fiona AUS 46:35
29 SOSZYN Belinda AUS 46:35
30 SINGER Elisabeth AUT 46:41
31 PEREPELKINA Tatiana RUS 46:48
32 HIZAR Tina SLO 46:51
33 BRUCE Jill IRL 46:55
34 MUDGE Angela SCO 47:29
35 SLOAN Patricia NIR 47:39
36 NIXON Ann WAL 47:42
37 ARMITAGE Sonia SCO 47:51
38 HAJNA Dana CZE 47:57
39 VAN BUGGENHOUT Viviane BEL 48:01
40 RUST Elisabeth AUT 48:04
41 BRAND-BARKER Angela WAL 48:16
42 COLLINS Anna IRL 48:24
43 HEINZLE Elisabeth AUT 48:29
44 BALLENGEE Danielle USA 48:34
45 LOPAOUCHTCHENKOVA Irina RUS 49:12
46 BACOVA Anna CZE 49:30
47 GRAYBILL Kay USA 49:42
48 ROTHER Penny SCO 49:45
49 HANAKOVA Mirka CZE 49:47
50 WASTENRA Jill NZL 49:59
51 GRM Olga SLO 50:29
52 DE NOOIJER Elisabeth NED 50:37
53 TROBEC Marija SLO 50:46
54 HUGHES Anne-Marie SCO 51:00
55 KEPA Eva POL 51:11
56 CREAGH Una IRL 51:18
57 O'ROURKE Catherine IRL 51:31
58 VLASVELD Marianne NED 51:37
59 BEDWELL Alice WAL 51:44
60 BROZOWSKA Sabina POL 51:51
61 JOHNSON Melissa USA 53:02
62 VALENT Linda NED 53:12
63 RITTER Orsolya HUN 53:14
64 MESZAROS Marta HUN 53:52
65 ROMERO Alizia ESP 54:25
66 KOVACS Fatima HUN 55:28
67 HENDRICKX Vicky BEL 55:31
68 BAKONYI Zsuzsanna HUN 59:41
69 O'CONNELL Virginia NIR 1:00:01
70 LEVTSCENKO Larisa BLR 1:01:10
71 JUMA Lotfia ISR 1:01:19
72 HAVERN Mary NIR 1:01:36
73 MISGAV Yafit ISR 1:03:07
74 MOSA Samar ISR 1:05:06
75 KOVALENKO Natascha BLR 1:08:01

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button