wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 1998

Dimitile/Isle de la Reunion (FRA), 20.09.1998

Men individual (15.16 km/1520 m/124 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 WYATT Jonathan NZL 1:25:19
2 MOLINARI Antonio ITA 1:26:47
3 DOLD Guido GER 1:28:26
4 QUINN Robert SCO 1:28:44
5 MAHEO Stephane FRA 1:28:48
6 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 1:28:58
7 MILESI Davide ITA 1:29:16
8 FINDLOW Richard ENG 1:29:32
9 WAGNER Eckhart GER 1:29:43
10 OUSSATCHEV Iouri RUS 1:30:07
11 ROUX Regis FRA 1:30:13
12 GALLIANO Massimo ITA 1:30:16
13 STRONG Aaron NZL 1:30:27
14 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 1:30:34
15 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:30:52
16 TIKHONOV Leonid RUS 1:30:58
17 REITBERGER Rudolf AUT 1:31:09
18 ERNI Andrea SUI 1:31:16
19 TSCHURTSCHENTALER Sepp AUT 1:31:23
20 FREGONA Lucio ITA 1:31:31
21 MATANIN Marcel SVK 1:31:59
22 WILKINSON Neil SCO 1:32:23
23 RICHARD Sylvain FRA 1:32:45
24 ICART Thierry FRA 1:32:46
25 VON KAENEL Martin SUI 1:32:52
26 CRAKE Paul AUS 1:32:56
27 SCHATZ Peter AUT 1:32:59
28 ATKINS Wayne NZL 1:33:11
29 RESCH Hubert AUT 1:33:15
30 STEIDL Ulrich GER 1:33:40
31 SHELLEY Richard USA 1:33:50
32 MC DERMOTT Michael RSA 1:34:01
33 MESNER Andrej SLO 1:34:04
34 DUNHAM Dave USA 1:34:05
35 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 1:34:08
36 JONES Andreas WAL 1:34:20
37 BARTLETT Graeme SCO 1:34:24
38 TAYLOR John ENG 1:34:29
39 OSMOND David AUS 1:34:31
40 ZAK Jiri CZE 1:34:36
41 PASQUION Nicolas FRA 1:34:49
42 SAMBALE Martin GER 1:35:00
43 ROBERTS Mark ENG 1:35:07
44 BOWNESS Alan ENG 1:35:33
45 SAGI Jozsef HUN 1:36:01
46 ERNST Walter GER 1:36:12
47 PAYET Jean Paul FRA 1:36:17
48 WHITFIELD Mathew ENG 1:36:37
49 DONNELLY Colin SCO 1:36:52
50 VERRINGTON Dan USA 1:36:58
51 DEBLANDER Guy BEL 1:37:05
52 MEFFAN Patrick NZL 1:37:12
53 REYER Andrey UKR 1:37:21
54 KOREVAAR Jan NED 1:37:50
55 STANKA Petr CZE 1:37:56
56 MACHEM Owen RSA 1:37:59
57 FORSTER Paul NZL 1:38:54
58 LENIHAM John IRL 1:38:59
59 BROWN John ENG 1:39:01
60 BIALEK Martin SVK 1:39:09
61 WEIR David SCO 1:39:22
62 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 1:39:40
63 WRIGHT Jeremy USA 1:40:12
64 ERVINE Brian NIR 1:40:31
65 MC QUEEN James WAL 1:40:43
66 VINKEN Roman NED 1:40:50
67 RACZ Stefan SVK 1:40:55
68 CARTY Neil NIR 1:40:59
69 DRYJA Marek POL 1:41:08
70 ARNDT Carsten GER 1:41:10
71 STAPAN Zsolt HUN 1:41:38
72 BROOKS John SCO 1:42:18
73 MC GRATH Gerard IRL 1:42:25
74 VITEK Miroslav CZE 1:42:33
75 O'CLEIRIGH Aengus IRL 1:42:37
76 NAYLOR Donald WAL 1:42:52
77 CASNER Mike USA 1:43:10
78 WAKELIN Michael NZL 1:43:20
79 MACINA Gian Luigi SMR 1:43:25
80 FAVEAUX Thierry BEL 1:43:37
81 MELINC Stojan SLO 1:43:45
82 OWEN Gwynfor WAL 1:44:14
83 KOCHTCHEEV Igor RUS 1:44:44
84 REES Aled WAL 1:45:00
85 TOTH Josef HUN 1:45:14
86 GOLOVNYSKYI Aleksandr UKR 1:45:25
87 WOLSING Han NED 1:45:53
88 ZUPANCIC Marjan SLO 1:46:18
89 RAMANANJATOVO Hajo MAD 1:47:12
90 PUNT Robin NED 1:47:22
91 THOMPSON Kevin IRL 1:47:38
92 ZAFFERANI Matteo SMR 1:47:44
93 GIORGETTI Roberto SMR 1:47:46
94 SERVINA Salim SEY 1:47:47
95 ROTHERY Colm IRL 1:48:16
96 DUBRAVCIK Zdenek CZE 1:48:23
97 RAITT Neil NIR 1:48:32
98 KILINDO Thomas SEY 1:48:44
99 SALAGAN Guainus MAS 1:49:00
100 LAMONT Jonathan IRL 1:49:49
101 GASPERONI Michael SMR 1:49:59
102 BAAKER Aart NED 1:50:32
103 BARYSEVICH Vasili BLR 1:50:38
104 MACACEK Vlado CZE 1:50:40
105 CAMERMANS Filip BEL 1:51:20
106 YASSO Bart USA 1:51:27
107 PATTERSON James NIR 1:51:57
108 SAGI Zsolt HUN 1:54:52
109 HOWIE Peter NIR 1:56:22
110 MEDWEDEV Juri BLR 1:56:36
111 ROBST Steven WAL 1:56:38
112 TIMMERMANS Thomas BEL 1:58:25
113 KAROLY David HUN 2:00:16
114 VAN DE MEERSCHE Jerome BEL 2:01:14
115 SARTI Mauro SMR 2:01:17
116 KOJINE Petr RUS 2:06:50
117 SURRENKUMAR Leeleea MRI 2:07:12
118 FISCHER Deane NIR 2:12:46
119 ADRIEN Herbert SEY 2:15:28
120 TERAZ Franci SLO 2:19:04
121 DUNEZ Igor BLR 2:19:20
122 SIMANKOU Stanislaw BLR 2:24:26
123 VICTOIRE Raymond MRI 2:39:13
124 POPOV Mikhail RUS 2:40:26

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button