wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000

Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000

Men individual (11.6 km/1204 m/131 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 WYATT Jonathan NZL 47:29
2 KOGLER Hans AUT 49:48
3 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 50:16
4 GREGOR Thomas GER 50:31
5 CHIESA Sergio ITA 50:39
6 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 50:47
7 BURNS Billy ENG 50:50
8 COX Martin ENG 50:59
9 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 51:18
10 GALLIANO Massimo ITA 51:25
11 STEIDL Ulrich GER 51:30
12 DUNHAM Dave USA 51:33
13 OUSSATCHEV Iouri RUS 51:36
14 BERHE Tesfit ERI 51:38
15 MOLINARI Antonio ITA 51:44
16 CALANDRO Roberti ITA 51:56
17 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 52:05
18 RIEDER Alexander AUT 52:11
19 FINDLOW Richard ENG 52:23
20 SKALSKY Roman CZE 52:25
21 STRONG Aaron NZL 52:29
22 MAUNDER Simon NZL 52:41
23 OSMOND David AUS 52:48
24 REITBERGER Rudolf AUT 52:50
25 ROBISON Chris SCO 52:59
26 DOLD Guido GER 53:03
27 SERRALHEIRO Joao POR 53:04
28 LOSMAN Petr CZE 53:07
29 SALAMUN Igor SLO 53:23
30 SHELLEY Richard USA 53:27
31 ICART Thierry FRA 53:39
32 HARLAND Callum NZL 53:43
33 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 53:46
34 PLETICHA Richard CZE 53:48
35 JOHL Toni SUI 53:55
36 WOLDESELASSIE Amanuel ERI 53:57
37 MORSE Eric USA 53:59
38 SAMBALE Martin GER 54:02
39 MARZEC Stanislaw POL 54:07
40 GREEN Daniel AUS 54:11
41 HOLZENER Mathias GER 54:14
42 KYNCL Stanislav CZE 54:17
43 ADEM Aroda ERI 54:19
44 RICHARD Sylvian FRA 54:27
45 DUNCAN Jon ENG 54:44
46 BAIER Tibor HUN 54:49
47 MILESI Davide ITA 54:52
48 ENGL Franz AUT 54:54
49 JOHL Karl SUI 55:01
50 HAMDI Rafik FRA 55:04
51 JAMOULLE Patrick BEL 55:06
52 MEILE Patrick SUI 55:06
53 MELINC Stojan SLO 55:11
54 CRAKE Paul AUS 55:13
55 WAKELIN Michael NZL 55:28
56 ICART Gilles FRA 55:33
57 MILLIGAN Alan SCO 55:36
58 TOBIN Shaun WAL 55:41
59 BERKELEY Noel IRL 55:43
60 SAGI Jozsef HUN 55:46
61 FOURDIN Arnoud FRA 55:50
62 VOLERY Georges SUI 55:53
63 CARPENTER Matt USA 55:56
64 UCIECHOWSKI Piotr POL 56:01
65 CEH Joze SLO 56:04
66 BOLTACHEV Alexander RUS 56:08
67 MICHIELS Pascal BEL 56:13
68 NOVAK Bostjan SLO 56:15
69 BLAHA Jan CZE 56:27
70 HABISON Gerald AUT 56:37
71 DONNELLY Colin SCO 56:49
72 MERNIK Igor SLO 56:54
73 FAVEAUX Thierry BEL 56:55
74 ROA LOPEZ Ricardo COL 57:06
75 HISCOX Darren WAL 57:15
76 MALAK Michal SVK 57:17
77 HOLZER Stefan SUI 57:19
78 WILKINSON Neil SCO 57:34
79 CHALAGUINE Andrei RUS 57:42
80 TERAZ Franci SLO 57:52
81 LOW Paul USA 57:54
82 BOWNESS Alan ENG 57:56
83 DAVIES Andrew WAL 58:06
84 HUDSON Ross AUS 58:17
85 TIMMERMANS Thomas BEL 58:25
86 ZUHASZ Andras HUN 58:27
87 DOYLE Mark IRL 58:33
88 BROWN John ENG 58:34
89 ROLLO Reon NZL 58:39
90 KIDKOSGEI Alex KEN 58:41
91 WALOSZCZYK Bartolomey POL 58:51
92 DE PELSMEAKER Johan BEL 59:17
93 WILLIAMS Peter WAL 59:19
94 GALL Scott USA 59:21
95 ERVINE Brian NIR 59:33
96 BATTRAY Benjamin AUS 59:35
97 MARUM Noel IRL 59:36
98 DEBERTIN Dirk GER 59:43
99 CATHY Neil NIR 60:00
100 ZHELEZOV Kostyantyn UKR 60:01
101 ZAWIERUCHA Jerzy POL 60:05
102 JENNINGS Mark WAL 60:08
103 BOROSEVICH Vasili BLR 60:12
104 LOISCHUN Andreij BLR 60:44
105 HOLOVNYSKY Olexander UKR 61:00
106 JAKUBOWSKI Marian POL 61:10
107 YACOB Fortunato ERI 61:17
108 OSTOROCZKI Ferenc HUN 61:22
109 LAMONT Jonathan IRL 61:52
110 KONSANTINOV Nikolai RUS 62:11
111 REYER Andrey UKR 62:12
112 LAWLOR Bob IRL 62:37
113 CANDY Gareth AUS 63:31
114 RADJUK Valeri BLR 63:32
115 SYSHKO Dmytro UKR 63:35
116 MC NEILLY David NIR 63:47
117 WHITEHEAD Daniel SCO 63:51
118 MC KIBBEN David NIR 64:00
119 BIN SUMBAD Yusof MAS 64:41
120 REES-WILLIAMS G. WAL 65:09
121 LOUGE James NIR 65:55
122 PEWINSKI Robert POL 66:39
123 SODUNDO Rodimin MAS 66:45
124 GIHUN Madamin MAS 66:55
125 MJADZEDZEV Juri BLR 67:01
126 TIKHONOV Leonid RUS 68:30
127 SAGI Zsolt HUN 68:47
128 KOVTUNENKO Yuriy UKR 69:37
129 PATTERSON James NIR 70:18
130 PANASYK Sergiy UKR 71:57
131 IZIOUMOV Mikhail RUS 73:58

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button