wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000

Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000

Women individual (//75 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MUDGE Angela SCO 49:24
2 SONNTAG Birgit GER 49:43
3 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 50:11
4 MOON Melissa NZL 50:52
5 RAVIZZA Matilde ITA 51:22
6 OLARTE Alessandra COL 51:32
7 PICHRTOVA Anna CZE 51:37
8 EDHOUSE Megan NZL 51:49
9 RUST Elisabeth AUT 51:54
10 BARONCHELLI Pierangela ITA 51:58
11 DE PAY Gudrun GER 52:05
12 GAVIGLIO Flavia ITA 52:09
13 MURPHY Karen NZL 52:14
14 HANUSOVA Lenka CZE 52:41
15 BUSS Stefanie GER 52:46
16 MAGAUER Johanna AUT 52:49
17 HEINZLE Cornelia AUT 53:00
18 GUILLOT Isabelle FRA 53:17
19 SHEEN Angela AUS 53:25
20 SCHOENER Ellen GER 53:55
21 PICKVANCE Ruth ENG 54:21
22 MURA H. Evelyne FRA 54:31
23 DOCOUTO Anne FRA 54:34
24 GAVIN - Schneider Ruth SUI 54:50
25 ROTA GELPI Rosita ITA 55:05
26 CSOMOR Erika HUN 55:19
27 MC DONALD Carline NZL 55:25
28 TOMKINSON Clare ENG 55:32
29 MELICHEROVA Ludmila SVK 55:38
30 NEILL Cindy USA 55:40
31 HAVELKOVA Dagmar CZE 55:42
32 ZABJEK Simona SLO 55:49
33 PLOUJNIKOVA Marina RUS 55:53
34 MAYR Andrea AUT 55:55
35 CLARK Megan ENG 56:00
36 FRAZEE Rene USA 56:10
37 LESERVOISIER Michele FRA 56:15
38 DIAMANTIDES Helene SCO 56:24
39 JACKSON Helen ENG 56:27
40 BORCARD Colette SUI 56:34
41 CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena POL 56:41
42 PETERSON Julie USA 56:48
43 PAULU Blanka CZE 57:03
44 FLOREY Isabelle SUI 57:13
45 BALOSAKOVA Anna SVK 57:42
46 WEST Suzy USA 58:24
47 FAIRFAX Louise AUS 58:59
48 RAE Jennifer SCO 59:17
49 GOUSSELSCIKOVA Nadedja RUS 59:21
50 BRIEDOVA Alena SVK 60:06
51 MOJAROVA Irina RUS 60:25
52 LIPUSCEK Sergeja SLO 60:38
53 PARDAENS Agnes BEL 60:43
54 BRZOZOWSKA Sabina POL 60:59
55 ZIVKO Anica SLO 61:18
56 LLOYD Jayne WAL 62:01
57 ARMITAGE Sonia SCO 62:08
58 FROMENT Sabine BEL 62:17
59 TURNER Emma WAL 63:13
60 BLANCKHEART Tina BEL 63:18
61 TEVELI Petra HUN 63:38
62 ZALOKAR Amrak SLO 63:40
63 IMIELOWSKA Joanna POL 63:42
64 DONNELLY Shileen NIR 63:54
65 MUSGROVE Victoria WAL 64:19
66 MESZAROS Marta HUN 66:12
67 COBBAERT Anne BEL 66:20
68 SANFORD Anne NIR 66:40
69 MATYAS Eniko HUN 68:20
70 MC CAUSLAND Hazel NIR 69:21
71 PHILIPS Nina IRL 71:52
72 KNAPP Nicola WAL 73:12
73 ZAITSEVA Ekaterina BLR 74:14
74 MULLEADY Eva IRL 76:28
75 TERENTJEWA Alena BLR 94:59

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button