wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2001

Arta Terme (ITA), 16.09.2001

Women individual (8.55 km/590 m/86 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MOON Melissa NZL 38:02
2 PICHRTOVA Anna CZE 38:17
3 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 38:50
4 DEMIDENKO Svetlana RUS 38:57
5 MUDGE Angela SCO 39:28
6 MAYR Andrea AUT 40:04
7 MELICHEROVA Ludmila SVK 40:07
8 HEINZLE Cornelia AUT 40:07
9 CHOWANIEC Valerie CAN 40:23
10 ROTA GELPI Rosita ITA 40:48
11 LALLEMAND Catherine BEL 40:51
12 BARONCHELLI Pierangela ITA 41:06
13 PICKVANCE Ruth ENG 41:15
14 SCHOENER Ellen GER 41:19
15 CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena POL 41:21
16 GAVIGLIO Flavia ITA 41:28
17 BRINDLEY Tracey SCO 41:38
18 MOREIRAS Lucinda POR 41:58
19 WALTER Tina GER 42:42
20 SPILOTTI Daniela ITA 42:49
21 DISTEFANO Kari USA 42:53
22 GUILLOT Isabelle FRA 42:56
23 JEZ Alicja POL 43:06
24 GADI Hafida FRA 43:09
25 BORCARD Colette SUI 43:23
26 BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava SVK 43:26
27 DOCOUTO Anne FRA 43:27
28 FLYNT BRYAN Julie USA 43:53
29 VIVIER Laurence FRA 44:18
30 MC DONALD Carline NZL 44:21
31 BALLENGEE Danielle USA 44:33
32 SONNTAG Birgit GER 44:33
33 FROMENT Sabine BEL 44:37
34 IMGRABEN Barbara GER 44:39
35 MC CLUSKEY Beth IRL 44:42
36 SINGER Elisabeth AUT 44:44
37 AMBLER Tracy ENG 44:52
38 ZIVKO Anica SLO 45:12
39 MAY Judith NZL 45:12
40 ARMITAGE Sonia SCO 45:14
41 OBERER Marine NZL 45:24
42 BRETHERICK Sam WAL 45:29
43 RUEDA OPPLIGER Fabiola SUI 45:37
44 ROZKOVCOVA Paula CZE 45:37
45 BRIEDOVA Alena SVK 45:38
46 FAIRFAX Louise AUS 45:50
47 GRAY Samantha WAL 46:12
48 TWARDOCHLEB Barbara POL 46:15
49 MUNRO Pauline ENG 46:15
50 HAJKOVA Renata CZE 46:17
51 ZABJEK Simona SLO 46:36
52 DUGDALE Evelyn ENG 46:48
53 BRAND-BARKER Angela WAL 46:57
54 SUSTARSIC Mateja SLO 46:59
55 MILLER Clare SCO 47:11
56 KAEFER Karoline AUT 47:54
57 LLOYD Jayne WAL 48:12
58 RAKHIMKULOVA Regina RUS 48:45
59 FLANAGAN Joan IRL 49:01
60 HANNON Blaithin IRL 49:50
61 NAVRATILOVA Lucie CZE 50:01
62 O'KANE Shileen NIR 50:12
63 BROSNAN Ailish IRL 50:42
64 TOLHURST Helen AUS 50:50
65 MATYAS Eniko HUN 51:00
66 TROBEC Ursa SLO 51:21
67 BANAGHAM Glenda AUS 51:44
68 MESZAROS Marta HUN 51:45
69 CARINATO Paola SMR 52:14
70 MAXIMOVA Irina RUS 52:16
71 ZAITSEVA Ekaterina BLR 52:26
72 FAVEAUX Patricia BEL 52:42
73 GALBRAITH Claire NIR 52:59
74 KHRAMYKH Nadzeya BLR 53:04
75 KOVACS Fatima HUN 53:32
76 MC CAUSLAND Hazel NIR 53:44
77 CORDNER Violet NIR 54:13
78 DEUTSCH Noa ISR 54:19
79 RANDI Minica SMR 54:32
80 HRAKHOLSKAYA Ala BLR 55:12
81 GATHERCOLE Jo USA 55:16
82 MAMO Or ISR 56:21
83 EGOROVA Irina BLR 56:38
84 GASPERONI Nadia SMR 57:18
85 SHRIKI Sivan ISR 57:54
86 SZARBO Borbala HUN 60:51

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button