wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2002

Innsbruck (AUT), 15.09.2002

Women individual (//88 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 DEMIDENKO Svetlana RUS 53:16
2 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 54:15
3 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 54:44
4 BURT Mona NZL 55:12
5 GUILLOT Isabelle FRA 55:43
6 CRUMPTON Shireen NZL 56:09
7 BARONCHELLI Pierangela ITA 56:13
8 MUDGE Angela SCO 56:35
9 GUERRA Liliam ECU 56:42
10 GASSMANN Daniela SUI 56:49
11 ORTIZ Anita USA 56:57
12 PICHRTOVA Anna CZE 57:02
13 ROTA GELPI Rosita ITA 57:08
14 BRINDLEY Tracey SCO 57:21
15 RAUX Corinne FRA 57:30
16 SALVINI Vittoria ITA 57:32
17 CHABRAN Nathalie FRA 57:38
18 SCHOENER Ellen GER 57:44
19 HEINZLE Cornelia AUT 57:49
20 SADKOVA Irena CZE 57:57
21 LINDNER Romy GER 58:03
22 MOON Melissa NZL 59:05
23 MAYR Andrea AUT 59:06
24 LALLEMAND Catherine BEL 59:25
25 DOCOUTO Anne FRA 59:42
26 MATYASOVA Pavla CZE 60:11
27 MC DONALD Carline NZL 60:21
28 SPIESS Eroica SUI 60:37
29 HIZAR Ines SLO 60:54
30 BUSS Stefanie GER 60:55
31 KAPUSCINSKI Marion AUT 61:03
32 PICKVANCE Ruth ENG 61:25
33 RUEDA OPPLIGER Fabiola SUI 61:30
34 BRYAN Julie USA 61:38
35 JURISIC Veronika CRO 61:49
36 LILLEY Elizabeth ENG 62:13
37 DISTEFANO Kari USA 62:26
38 SCHARRER Andrea GER 62:35
39 OZCAN Birgul TUR 62:40
40 HEYES Lisa ENG 62:41
41 ZIVKO Anica SLO 62:52
42 KAVAKLIOGLU Ebru TUR 62:54
43 TWARDOCHLEB Barbara POL 62:58
44 CHACHA Rosalba ECU 63:05
45 CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena POL 63:07
46 HAJKOVA Renata CZE 63:15
47 SHARP Louise ENG 63:22
48 PETRIE June AUS 63:24
49 MAGAUER Johanna AUT 64:11
50 OLEJAROVA Silvia SVK 64:33
51 BRETHERICK Sam WAL 65:06
52 SUSTARSIC Mateja SLO 65:12
53 GUERRA Wilma ECU 65:15
54 FAIRFAX Louise AUS 65:52
55 ASIKOGLU Gulsen TUR 65:54
56 KIMBALL Nikki USA 66:01
57 RAE Jennifer SCO 66:15
58 WOJTOWICZ Anna POL 66:16
59 SLOAN Patricia NIR 66:35
60 FROMENT Sabine BEL 67:07
61 SHELEKHOVA Larissa RUS 67:27
62 AGAFONOVA Kseniya RUS 67:48
63 SINK Petra SLO 68:20
64 WILSON Lyn SCO 68:23
65 ZAITSEVA Ekaterina BLR 69:27
66 CLARK Susan AUS 69:29
67 NERUBENKO Velentina RUS 69:50
68 TODD Mari WAL 70:35
69 CINNAMOUND Nicola IRL 70:43
70 GOSLING Brooke CAN 71:10
71 KANE Shileen NIR 71:23
72 HANNON Blaithin IRL 71:44
73 KOVACS Fatima HUN 72:00
74 TURNER Emma WAL 72:16
75 GRUTER Monika SUI 72:46
76 LANDUYT Evelien BEL 73:43
77 TAMASKOVITS Adrienn HUN 73:48
78 GORMLEY Oria IRL 74:16
79 MATYAS Eniko HUN 74:19
80 WEBER Mariana MON 75:00
81 GROCHOLSKAJA Alla BLR 76:37
82 MESZAROS Marta HUN 77:58
83 MC CAUSLAND Hazel NIR 79:11
84 MC DONNELL Roisin IRL 80:06
85 GALBRAITH Claire NIR 81:15
86 CROWLEY Emily WAL 84:40
87 MOREIRAS Lucinda POR DNF
88 MELICHEROVA Ludmila SVK DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button