wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2004

Sauze d'Oulx (ITA), 05.09.2004

Men individual (10.14 km/1017 m/157 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 WYATT Jonathan NZL 48:47
2 TESFAY Yohannes ERI 50:04
3 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 50:26
4 SCHIESSL Helmut GER 50:50
5 BURNS Billy ENG 51:19
6 GAIARDO Marco ITA 51:27
7 TEKLEMARIAM Merid ERI 51:31
8 BROWN John ENG 51:39
9 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 51:42
10 MEJIA Ricardo MEX 51:48
11 CHICCO Davide ITA 51:52
12 FOURDIN Arnaud FRA 52:16
13 EPINEY Sabastien SUI 52:23
14 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 52:34
15 DAVIES Tim WAL 52:40
16 REDL Alois AUT 52:42
17 GUTIERREZ Simon USA 52:53
18 ABATE Gabriele ITA 52:59
19 LOW Paul USA 53:06
20 HEINZLE Florian AUT 53:11
21 PORRO Roberto ITA 53:14
22 JOHL Toni SUI 53:16
23 TEKLESENBET Fetle ERI 53:19
24 ULRICH Dominik GER 53:21
25 MOLINARI Antonio ITA 53:26
26 ANCAY Tarcis SUI 53:27
27 GREEN Andre GER 53:30
28 BLAKE Eric USA 53:31
29 HOHENWARTER Markus AUT 53:36
30 COX Martin ENG 53:37
31 HORAK Ondrej CZE 53:59
32 ZEILER Timo GER 54:09
33 PITERTSEV Mikhail RUS 54:18
34 MEHARI Ahferom ERI 54:23
35 PASQUION Nicolas FRA 54:31
36 MORALES Israel MEX 54:36
37 REITBERGER Rudolf AUT 54:38
38 PARR Timothy USA 54:41
39 SHORT Tim ENG 54:43
40 BRYDL Pavel CZE 54:46
41 LEVASSIUR Matt USA 54:49
42 KURIL Patrik SVK 54:51
43 ROMA'N Gustavo Joel MEX 54:56
44 LOUTITT Jason CAN 54:57
45 JENNE Markus GER 55:03
46 HARLAND Callum NZL 55:06
47 AMES Andy USA 55:08
48 JOLY Stephane SUI 55:13
49 CARVALHO Jose POR 55:14
50 VAUGHAN Alun WAL 55:16
51 DUPONT Jean-Christophe FRA 55:20
52 PELLE Ludovic FRA 55:25
53 SELCUK Selahattin TUR 55:28
54 WOSIK Daniel POL 55:29
55 DU BOIS Benjamin AUS 55:32
56 LELUT Franck FRA 55:34
57 JAMOULLE Patrick BEL 55:37
58 NAYLOR Donald WAL 55:43
59 DONNELLY Colin SCO 55:46
60 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 55:48
61 ZARNIK Sebastjan SLO 55:49
62 SNOWDON Alaistair NZL 55:50
63 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 55:58
64 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 56:01
65 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 56:03
66 VOLERY Georges SUI 56:04
67 HOPE Rob ENG 56:12
68 SALAMUN Igor SLO 56:18
69 WAKELIN Michael NZL 56:23
70 HEIGL Thomas AUT 56:28
71 WYDRA Jan POL 56:31
72 LENIHAM John IRL 56:33
73 GONCALVES Paulo POR 56:45
74 BILBERGER Andreas GER 56:56
75 VILLENEUVE Philippe CAN 57:00
76 MARZEC Stanislaw POL 57:01
77 GIELEN Evert NED 57:05
78 MAMLEEV Mikhail RUS 57:07
79 CEH Joze SLO 57:20
80 DUBRAVCIK Zdenek CZE 57:25
81 PAGE Steven AUS 57:28
82 MYERS Kenneth CAN 57:31
83 CARTY Neil NIR 57:33
84 PIGGIN Jo NZL 57:38
85 LISTON Andrew SCO 57:40
86 QUINN Robert SCO 57:49
87 ARKHIPOV Eduard RUS 57:52
88 BARTLETT Graeme SCO 57:54
89 OSMOND David AUS 57:57
90 LONERGAN George IRL 58:00
91 LETONIA Zeljko Franjo CRO 58:02
92 KRAYENBUEHL Jerome IRL 58:03
93 MACINA Gian Luigi SMR 58:04
94 VYMAZAL Petr CZE 58:09
95 HOGARTH Kim NZL 58:11
96 DEBUGNE Gauthier BEL 58:14
97 MALAK Michal SVK 58:17
98 ROBERTS Mark WAL 58:20
99 VAGENKNECHT Roman CZE 58:26
100 COLLINS Matthew WAL 58:31
101 PEREIRA Abilio POR 58:33
102 MESNER Andrej SLO 58:42
103 MANN Lanny CAN 58:45
104 MALKA Haim ISR 58:52
105 ISTACE Jos?® BEL 59:01
106 KOVACIC Lucos SVK 59:04
107 BRADY Gerry IRL 59:08
108 CHEBOURKIN Alexander RUS 59:10
109 CORDEIRO Vitor POR 59:11
110 GIORGETTI Roberto SMR 59:15
111 ERVINE Brian NIR 59:18
112 MISKOWIEC Tomasz POL 59:23
113 BELCIC Sasa CRO 59:30
114 MATUSZEWSKI Mariusz POL 59:39
115 NEWSOM John SCO 59:48
116 WINSBURY John AUS 1:00:05
117 KRUHLENIA Aleksandr BLR 1:00:06
118 BOOTH Michael CAN 1:00:20
119 CONTI Italo SYR 1:00:26
120 LENNOX Jethro SCO 1:00:30
121 MC KIBBIN Alan NIR 1:00:34
122 ZHELEZOV Kostyantyn UKR 1:01:12
123 MC NEILLY Deon NIR 1:01:43
124 MC NEILLY David NIR 1:01:59
125 KLISZ Tomasz POL 1:02:06
126 O'HEIGEARTAIGH Sean IRL 1:02:08
127 AMELINK Wouter BEL 1:02:14
128 JONES Andrew WAL 1:02:24
129 DRANITSA Pavel BLR 1:02:26
130 VILLEGAS Cleofas MEX 1:02:33
131 ALEXEEV Aleksandr RUS 1:02:35
132 RIDOLFI Stefano SMR 1:02:40
133 VAIL Peter CAN 1:03:17
134 SPASOJEVIC Danilo SCG 1:03:19
135 O'SHEA Alan IRL 1:03:34
136 STANIC Ivan CRO 1:04:18
137 FLORIDA James NIR 1:04:52
138 STOJANOVIC Srdjan SCG 1:05:00
139 RAJKOVIC Marko CRO 1:05:42
140 MARKOVIC Zoran SCG 1:05:42
141 MILENKOVIC Nebojsa SCG 1:05:57
142 MISOVIC Zdravko SCG 1:06:28
143 IPERT Lionel MON 1:06:38
144 HABUS Hrvoje CRO 1:06:54
145 LESJAK Goran CRO 1:07:49
146 ALBIN Frederic MON 1:08:57
147 GIULIANO Giancarlo MON 1:08:57
148 CHYPIZUBAU Anton BLR 1:10:49
149 SYSHKO Dmytro UKR 1:11:13
150 PASHKOVSKY Yauheni BLR 1:12:08
151 KOZHIN Petr RUS 1:12:20
152 TERENZI William SMR 1:12:37
153 CUFFARO Antonino MON 1:13:11
154 ZANDOTTI Philippe MON 1:16:37
  TAGGART Lloyd ENG DNF
  RIBEIRO Armindo POR DNF
  CEGAR Goran SCG DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button