wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2004

Sauze d'Oulx (ITA), 04.09.2004

Women individual (8.46 km/862 m/82 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 ROTA GELPI Rosita ITA 50:27
2 PICHRTOVA Anna CZE 50:37
3 MAYR Andrea AUT 50:52
4 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 51:04
5 BRINDLEY Tracey SCO 51:16
6 DEMIDENKO Svetlana RUS 51:43
7 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 51:57
8 CRUMPTON Shireen NZL 51:59
9 GAVIGLIO Flavia ITA 52:18
10 SUMMER Petra AUT 52:51
11 ORTIZ Anita USA 53:03
12 BUSS Stefanie GER 53:10
13 GASSMANN Daniela SUI 53:25
14 SUKHOVA Vera RUS 53:29
15 HAEFELI Laura USA 53:41
16 BUCHER Renata SUI 54:00
17 BOTT Alexandra GER 54:10
18 HORTON Maddie ENG 54:32
19 MURA H. Evelyne FRA 54:54
20 WILKINSON Victoria ENG 54:58
21 CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena POL 55:06
22 SADKOVA Irena CZE 55:10
23 RAVIZZA Matilde ITA 55:22
24 LARSON Erica USA 55:23
25 PENNLY Rachel NZL 55:35
26 JOLY Angeline SUI 55:39
27 RIDLEY Susan SCO 55:53
28 HARBICH Kerstin GER 55:58
29 LEHMANN Daniela SUI 56:04
30 JURISIC Veronika CRO 56:36
31 ISOM Lisa USA 56:39
32 DAY Meghan CAN 56:45
33 MELICHEROVA Ludmila SVK 56:48
34 WILSON Lyn SCO 56:50
35 MOSTECKA Jana CZE 57:07
36 BAUMANN Sandra AUT 57:22
37 EROFEEVA Nelli RUS 57:46
38 KOMKOVA Elena RUS 57:55
39 RAUSCH Patrizia AUT 58:20
40 MOREIRAS Lucinda POR 58:38
41 VLCOVSKA Marta CZE 58:46
42 SHARP Louise ENG 58:53
43 CLAUS Sylvie FRA 59:15
44 FROST Anna NZL 59:32
45 FARGET Patricia FRA 59:54
46 ARMITAGE Sonia SCO 1:00:16
47 ZIVKO Anica SLO 1:00:55
48 SLOAN Patricia NIR 1:01:02
49 CERUT Anja SLO 1:01:15
50 BELUSIC Barbara CRO 1:01:18
51 WOJTOWICZ Anna POL 1:01:51
52 LINDNER Romy GER 1:02:11
53 MESIARIKOVA Vanda SVK 1:02:45
54 FAIRFAX Louise AUS 1:02:58
55 MC COURT Cathy NIR 1:03:19
56 MC CLUSKEY Beth IRL 1:03:31
57 WHITE Natalie ENG 1:03:43
58 LLOYD Jayne WAL 1:04:03
59 PONTON Marnie AUS 1:04:19
60 TROBEC Ursa SLO 1:04:21
61 RAJCIC Lidija CRO 1:04:34
62 HARTY Kerry NIR 1:04:46
63 SAIZEWA Katsiaryna BLR 1:04:51
64 WIMMER Belinda NZL 1:04:55
65 LEE Jacqueline WAL 1:05:23
66 BARRY Lisa AUS 1:05:34
67 TUOHY Orla IRL 1:06:17
68 SOKOL Stojanka SCG 1:06:19
69 SHANNON Alwynne IRL 1:06:24
70 WEBER Mariana MON 1:06:39
71 FOLEY Maureen IRL 1:07:30
72 VALCHOK Volha BLR 1:07:59
73 CORBETT Sylvia CAN 1:08:03
74 HRAKHOLSKAYA Ala BLR 1:08:44
75 BRAND-BARKER Angela WAL 1:09:36
76 SANFORD Anne NIR 1:11:32
77 ORLIC Antonija CRO 1:13:30
78 SAPOLKINA Lilia UKR 1:14:08
79 MYTROFANOVA Nina UKR 1:15:20
80 CHERNIY Larysa UKR 1:20:38
81 MYTROFANOVA Kateryna UKR 1:34:44
  KHORZOM Selma SYR DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button