wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2004

Sauze d'Oulx (ITA), 04.09.2004

Junior Men individual (8.46 km/862 m/77 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 HABEN Mohamed ERI 45:16
2 WELDEMICHAEL Kiflom ERI 45:42
3 CARERA Juan Carlos MEX 46:07
4 TEWELDE Biniam ERI 46:21
5 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 46:54
6 DONNAN Iain SCO 47:03
7 URBANOVSKY Martin SVK 47:24
8 KAYA Nihat TUR 47:35
9 GONEN Sedat TUR 48:14
10 ELLIS Andrew ENG 48:17
11 ROPPOLO Mattia ITA 48:49
12 OZTURK Mugdat TUR 49:08
13 SANCHEZ Michael GIB 49:21
14 DEMATTEIS Martin ITA 49:29
15 GHEZZI Ruggero ITA 49:53
16 GEBRESELASI Kidane ERI 49:57
17 BUCKINGHAM Mark ENG 50:11
18 SAFRONOV Andrey RUS 50:14
19 WEBERHOFER Bernd AUT 50:22
20 BRZEZINSKI Blazej POL 50:39
21 JAHN Markus GER 50:59
22 JANECKO Frantisek SVK 51:07
23 TURNER Colm IRL 51:10
24 HOMA Boguslaw POL 51:15
25 DOYLE Christopher ENG 51:26
26 CHROMEK Petr CZE 51:31
27 BROWN Stephen AUS 51:34
28 UHL Jurgen GER 51:35
29 GREIG Kyle SCO 51:48
30 FRASER Scott SCO 51:58
31 LENGAUER Christian AUT 52:00
32 VACULKA Petr CZE 52:01
33 HAHLEN Kilian SUI 52:01
34 SCHMOLZ Quirin GER 52:09
35 KLECZEK Radoslaw POL 52:10
36 GOROKHOV Ivan RUS 52:15
37 KUHAR Nejc SLO 52:19
38 BADURA Jan CZE 52:19
39 PAURITSCH Steve AUT 52:21
40 GUTTIERREZ Cl?®ment FRA 52:26
41 VANTHUYNE Axel BEL 52:37
42 STACH Krystian POL 52:48
43 SUBIC Cene SLO 53:00
44 CORTES Michel MEX 53:03
45 BERSAN Florian FRA 53:06
46 MC LAREN Hayden NZL 53:08
47 SHEEHAN Niall IRL 53:10
48 KERN Andreas SUI 53:15
49 TRATNIK Marko SLO 53:39
50 ZAKAROVSKY Peter SVK 53:59
51 RICARDI John USA 54:05
52 CORNOCK Nicki WAL 54:16
53 TOMLINSON Scott AUS 54:24
54 WILLIAMS Ian WAL 54:29
55 SINGLETON Matt NZL 54:39
56 ZIEGLER Fabien FRA 54:55
57 MULHARE Daniel IRL 54:59
58 RAYNER Toby AUS 55:01
59 BROWNLEE Alistair ENG 55:05
60 EGELUS Rory USA 55:09
61 CHOQUERT Benjamin FRA 55:32
62 MC CALL Christopher SCO 55:56
63 STEVANS Bevan NZL 56:18
64 TROST Mitja SLO 56:44
65 CLAREBURT Hamish NZL 57:06
66 HORDEJCUK Vaclav CZE 57:16
67 SKELTON Todd USA 57:18
68 PAYTON Andrew USA 58:43
69 REITMAN Iain AUS 1:00:11
70 LYONS Michael IRL 1:00:17
71 DAVIES Mark WAL 1:00:19
72 MC CLOY Jonathan NIR 1:01:31
73 DYLAN Dafydd WAL 1:02:15
74 DOHERTY Shane NIR 1:18:47
  KOHNLEIN Johannes GER DNF
  MITTEN Adam NIR DNF
  FOURNIER Pierre SUI DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button