wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain running Trophy 2008

Sierre / Crans Montana (SUI), 14.09.2008

Men individual (12 km/930 m/157 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 WYATT Jonathan NZL 55:04
2 TOROITICH Martin UGA 55:16
3 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 55:26
4 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 55:48
5 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 55:52
6 VARGAS E. John Jairo COL 56:30
7 ZEILER Timo GER 56:43
8 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 56:50
9 SAFRONOV Andrey RUS 56:53
10 SCHNEIDER David SUI 56:54
11 GAIARDO Marco ITA 57:14
12 GATES Rickey USA 57:17
13 VERNON Steve ENG 57:27
14 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 57:40
15 ALIWA Moses UGA 57:44
16 GRAY Joe USA 57:53
17 EPINEY Sabastien SUI 57:55
18 ANCAY Tarcis SUI 58:05
19 WALSH James ENG 58:10
20 ABATE Gabriele ITA 58:18
21 HAVLICEK Jan CZE 58:20
22 RUNGGER Hannes ITA 58:20
23 BLAKE Eric USA 58:22
24 MC MAHON Brian IRL 58:34
25 GUTIERREZ Simon USA 58:34
26 CARERA Juan Carlos MEX 58:40
27 SANCHEZ Ranulfo MEX 58:42
28 GASPAR Jose POR 58:44
29 MC TAGGART Scott AUS 58:44
30 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 58:52
31 WENK Stephan SUI 59:04
32 CURA Munir TUR 59:09
33 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 59:10
34 BYRNE Matt USA 59:11
35 TVEDT Jon NOR 59:13
36 FREUDENBERG Zac USA 59:15
37 MANZI Emanuele ITA 59:20
38 BUHAUG Svein Inge NOR 59:24
39 STOECKERT Manuel GER 59:29
40 RANCON Julien FRA 59:34
41 BURRIER Georges FRA 59:45
42 JANDARI Said FRA 59:54
43 VOJAK Jiri CZE 1:00:01
44 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:00:11
45 HOPE Rob ENG 1:00:30
46 BEHA Josef GER 1:00:31
47 BUYUKBEZGIN Suleyman TUR 1:00:32
48 SUNDBY Oayyind Heiberg NOR 1:00:32
49 FREI Martin CZE 1:00:35
50 MUSLU Ercan TUR 1:00:45
51 DORSZYNSKI Grzegorz POL 1:00:50
52 LENNOX Jethro SCO 1:00:52
53 ANTHAMATTEN Martin SUI 1:00:55
54 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:00:57
55 TAGGART Joseph ENG 1:00:59
56 JUHASZ Andras HUN 1:01:04
57 BROWN John ENG 1:01:14
58 PECHEK Petr CZE 1:01:18
59 RODRIGUES Artur POR 1:01:19
60 PEREZ Tomas MEX 1:01:22
61 ZARNIK Sebastjan SLO 1:01:31
62 REDL Alois AUT 1:01:33
63 TJOERNHOM Tormod NOR 1:01:39
64 WOSIK Daniel POL 1:01:42
65 SILVA Carlos POR 1:01:46
66 BRYDL Pavel CZE 1:01:55
67 CARABALLO Andy Jose VEN 1:01:58
68 GANT Dylan CAN 1:02:01
69 HARLAND Callum NZL 1:02:04
70 SOUSA Nuno POR 1:02:09
71 STRAIN Murray SCO 1:02:12
72 NYS Sven BEL 1:02:14
73 SWANSON Kris CAN 1:02:22
74 HUGHES Glenn NZL 1:02:23
75 LAMBERT Adrian CAN 1:02:27
76 VOLLMER Mark CAN 1:02:30
77 ANTHONY Alasdair SCO 1:02:34
78 STEWART Grant SCO 1:02:34
79 OSBORNE Adam ENG 1:02:36
80 STURM Marco GER 1:02:46
81 SKOPAC Ivica CRO 1:02:47
82 ZAK Dariusz POL 1:02:48
83 URBANOVSKY Martin SVK 1:02:49
84 DAVIES Tim WAL 1:02:52
85 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 1:02:56
86 COLLINS Matthew WAL 1:03:05
87 YILMAZ Sadat TUR 1:03:16
88 DE BERGE Bart BEL 1:03:20
89 DAVIES Andrew WAL 1:03:26
90 ALIC Simon SLO 1:03:28
91 SYMONDS Joe SCO 1:03:34
92 PEREIRA Francisco POR 1:03:36
93 BUSIENEI Wilson UGA 1:03:46
94 TORRANCE Brian CAN 1:03:55
95 MUSTAFA Shaban BUL 1:03:59
96 DUNCAN Stephan NIR 1:04:01
97 HEIT Manfred AUT 1:04:01
98 RYAN Mark IRL 1:04:02
99 MARTINEZ Alexis VEN 1:04:05
100 HEHIR Sean IRL 1:04:13
101 SWIERC Marcin POL 1:04:17
102 BLAHA Tomas CZE 1:04:18
103 BROWN Stephan AUS 1:04:21
104 VENEDIKTOV Roman RUS 1:04:30
105 CARTY Neil NIR 1:04:36
106 BUFFETT Rhodri WAL 1:04:37
107 HEIGL Thomas AUT 1:04:58
108 MINNOCK Barry IRL 1:05:08
109 BODNAR Sergiy UKR 1:05:09
110 RICHARDSON James CAN 1:05:23
111 DONNELLY Colin SCO 1:05:27
112 ZOLOTUKHIN Alexey RUS 1:05:32
113 CEGAR Goran SRB 1:05:38
114 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:05:38
115 WOODS Des NIR 1:05:53
116 KELLY Michael IRL 1:06:10
117 ROBERTS Richard WAL 1:06:15
118 NAGOVITSYN Pavel RUS 1:06:33
119 WALOSZCZYK Bartolomey POL 1:06:48
120 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 1:07:00
121 HUMPRHIES Afan WAL 1:07:07
122 CEH Joze SLO 1:07:12
123 FASKHETDINOV Arsel RUS 1:07:26
124 STOLIC Sasa SRB 1:07:40
125 CHARLIER Jean Francois BEL 1:07:59
126 VISTICA Andrej CRO 1:08:09
127 O'FARRELL Peter IRL 1:08:36
128 MARCHUK Sergiy UKR 1:08:59
129 STEIN Nitay ISR 1:09:18
130 MILENKOVIC Nebojsa SRB 1:09:27
131 HANNA Edward NIR 1:09:52
132 SHAVIT Tzuriel ISR 1:10:16
133 MALYY Anatoliy UKR 1:10:26
134 NIBLOCK Andrew NIR 1:10:40
135 MALKA Haim ISR 1:11:14
136 PERISIC Sasa SRB 1:11:46
137 CUKUSIC Danijel CRO 1:12:19
138 DURANT Patrick BEL 1:12:21
139 KOVEIC Martin CRO 1:12:30
140 SLOVINAC Hrvoje CRO 1:13:29
141 O'FLAHERTY David NIR 1:14:08
142 BJELAJAC Bosko SRB 1:14:10
143 BIAMONTI Jean MON 1:14:37
144 LEV Yigal ISR 1:14:57
145 DIMOV Zoran MKD 1:16:50
146 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 1:18:12
147 KIRADZIEV Aleksandar MKD 1:18:24
148 CUFFARO Antonino MON 1:18:48
149 ZANDOTTI Philippe MON 1:22:08
150 KUZIN Nikolay RUS 1:23:09
151 JANKOVSKI Slavko MKD 1:23:36
152 SIROTA Vladen UKR 1:23:50
153 SAZDOV Zoran MKD 1:25:45
154 TEIFUNOV Stojance MKD 1:26:00
155 DIGUISTO Laurent MON 1:27:49
156 LAZAAR Imau MON 1:27:49
157 BUENAVENTURA Yanez GEQ 1:45:15

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button