wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain running Trophy 2008

Sierre / Crans Montana (SUI), 14.09.2008

Junior Men individual (8.3 km/690 m/74 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 BURAAS Sindre NOR 42:12
2 STERNI Riccardo ITA 42:25
3 SAVASER Mevlut TUR 42:43
4 DEMIR Alper TUR 42:51
5 SMITH Tim USA 43:02
6 AKALIN Emrah TUR 43:06
7 GRIFFITHS Dewi WAL 43:07
8 KITIR Akif TUR 43:21
9 BAKKE Lars NOR 43:30
10 DYRHOVDEN Joel NOR 43:31
10 AKHMADEEV Rinas RUS 43:31
12 CHEVRIER Xavier ITA 43:48
13 GRANDT Levi USA 44:00
14 SHKLYAEV Andrey RUS 44:03
15 POLEDNAK Andreas AUT 44:04
16 AUFFRAY Jordane FRA 44:06
17 MC DONALD Scott SCO 44:20
18 WILLE Kane AUS 44:27
19 PRALONG Candide SUI 44:36
20 MAYER Jakob AUT 44:42
21 RAMPA Emanuelle ITA 44:50
22 JONES Daniel NZL 44:50
23 STOECKERT Rene GER 44:56
24 WATSON Ashley AUS 45:10
25 HOMOLAC Jiri CZE 45:13
26 OBLAK Peter SLO 45:19
27 HARDEE Nathan WAL 45:19
28 STEININGER Paul AUT 45:33
29 AMBROZIC Bojan SLO 45:36
30 PRESTSAETHER Sjur NOR 45:39
31 STEVENS Jonny USA 45:39
32 RE Luca ITA 45:41
33 SALAMIN Augustin SUI 45:44
34 HENDRY Alexander SCO 45:47
35 CHALLINOR Ricky GBR 46:04
36 ALEKSEEV Artem RUS 46:14
37 PODOBNIK Jaka SLO 46:14
38 ADDISON Tom ENG 46:18
39 PATTINSON Timothy ENG 46:42
40 ALEKSEEV Vasiliy RUS 46:46
41 MUSZYNSKI Filip POL 46:58
42 SIMPSON Robbie SCO 47:01
43 SZCZESNIEWSKI Milosz POL 47:03
44 HARRIES Josuha WAL 47:04
45 GILLESPIE Matthew SCO 47:09
46 WOSIK Wojciech POL 47:09
47 MALAETRE Antonie FRA 47:11
48 WOZNIAK Jakub POL 47:14
49 MATTHEWS Peter ENG 47:20
50 PETERSEN Paul USA 47:31
51 VANDECASTEELE Angelo BEL 47:35
52 SROUBEK Vlastimil CZE 47:35
53 ZAPALAC Dusan CZE 48:05
54 DOWLING Michael IRL 48:06
55 MIKUKIC Luka CRO 48:07
56 JENNINGS Emmet IRL 48:14
57 O'RUADHAIN Eoin IRL 48:18
58 HOLKOVIC Alexander AUT 48:37
59 RAJNIAK Michael SVK 49:08
60 ZUPAN Domen SLO 49:25
61 MARTINEZ Salvador MEX 49:47
62 FEJFAR Ondrej CZE 50:24
63 WILSON Jason NIR 50:43
64 MIKUKIC Nikola CRO 50:43
65 SPEIGHT James IRL 51:33
66 MOORE Conor NIR 51:34
67 SOSIC Maroje CRO 52:17
68 JENNINGS Kian IRL 52:31
69 URUMOV Toni MKD 53:20
70 VALICEVIC Marko CRO 54:29
71 RICARDO Gregorio MEX 55:27
72 LAMBERT John CAN 55:54
73 FISHER Andrew NIR 57:04
74 NIKOLOSKI Gorazd MKD 1:22:21

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button