wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2010

Kamnik / Velika Planina (SLO), 05.09.2010

Women individual (8.5 km/960 m/70 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MAYR Andrea AUT 49:30
2 BELOTTI Valentina ITA 50:08
3 STRAEHL Martina SUI 50:42
4 SEMOVA Svetlana RUS 51:02
5 KOSOVELJ Mateja SLO 51:24
6 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 52:19
7 RUKHLYADA Elena RUS 52:30
8 HELFENBERGER Claudia SUI 52:35
9 ROBERTI Maria Grazia ITA 52:42
10 MEIER Barnadette SUI 52:57
11 DUMERGUES Marie-L. FRA 53:15
12 PRICE Kristin USA 53:19
13 METELKOVA Tatiana CZE 53:35
14 DANIELSEN K.Karoline NOR 53:41
15 ERHOLTZ Brandy USA 53:57
16 RIVEROS Johana COL 54:03
17 HUNT Nicole USA 54:08
18 FROST Anna NZL 54:10
19 SCHORNA MATYASOVA Pavla CZE 54:26
20 WILKINSON Victoria GBR 54:32
21 LUND Megan USA 54:44
22 HAAKENSTAD-EVERTSEN Anita NOR 54:50
23 ZAMBRANO Maria CAN 55:12
24 KRKOC Lucija SLO 55:16
25 NAGOVITSYNA Elena RUS 55:22
26 DANCI Liliana ROU 55:32
27 MERTOVA Michaela CZE 55:40
28 SALAZAR CRUZ Aleida VEN 55:57
29 PORTE Fiona FRA 56:13
30 GAGGI Alice ITA 56:25
31 LUPTON Anna GBR 56:33
32 KAHRAMAN Narin TUR 56:43
33 MIHAYLOVA Milka BUL 56:48
34 BASTUG Hulya TUR 56:53
35 BELUSIC Barbara CRO 57:17
36 GOODHEAD Kate GBR 57:26
37 VOKUEVA Janna RUS 57:29
38 ADIYAMAN Suheyla TUR 57:34
39 ALEXANDER Karen IRL 57:46
40 WALWYN Olivia GBR 57:59
41 EGLSEDER Margit AUT 58:03
42 HAVERD Vanessa AUS 58:26
43 MARTINHO Carla POR 58:33
44 GREGOROVA Kamila CZE 58:36
45 MALAIA Natalia UKR 58:45
46 BIRD Sharon IRL 58:47
47 EBERHART Tanja AUT 58:55
48 BOTT Alexandra GER 59:00
49 WISNIEWSKA Dominika POL 59:06
50 JURISIC Veronika CRO 59:13
51 O'KANE Ellie AUS 59:23
52 MATOSEVIC Matea CRO 59:37
53 KAPUSCINSKI Marion AUT 59:51
54 RYCHTER Antonina POL 1:00:09
55 MIDDLETON Colleen AUS 1:00:52
56 CEYLAN Birgul TUR 1:01:02
57 SUSTARSIC Mateja SLO 1:01:50
58 CORBETT Sylvia CAN 1:02:33
59 MRAK Valerija SLO 1:03:03
60 PAPP Ildiko HUN 1:03:16
61 TURNBULL Deahne AUS 1:03:24
62 MULLIGAN Sarah IRL 1:04:00
63 CERNIC Danijela CRO 1:04:25
64 VASS Vera HUN 1:06:08
65 O'NEILL Kate IRL 1:06:43
66 SOLSBERG Emily CAN 1:08:02
67 DI GIUSTO Adriana MON 1:09:34
68 GLOWACZ Aurelie MON 1:11:25
69 KIRADZIEVA Vesna MKD 1:21:18
70 SZUNYOG Erika HUN 2:07:34

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button