wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2014

Casette di Massa (ITA), 14.09.2014

Men individual (12 km/1100 m/155 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 KIPROP Isaac UGA 53:50
2 ROTICH Daniel UGA 55:10
3 SOYEKWO Kibet UGA 55:24
4 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 55:49
5 TSEGAY Frezgy ERI 56:03
6 KIDANE Abraham ERI 57:04
7 MAMU Petro ERI 57:14
8 ASLAN Ahmet TUR 57:47
9 NEGASH Tesfaldet ERI 57:55
10 SMYTH Patrick USA 57:55
11 AYEKO Nathan UGA 58:10
12 CARERA Juan Carlos MEX 58:12
13 DEMATTEIS Martin ITA 58:28
14 CHEVRIER Xavier ITA 58:32
15 PEÑA CAABRERA Javier An COL 58:44
16 KOSGEI Isaac Toroitich KEN 58:46
17 RANCON Julien FRA 58:47
18 GRAY Joseph USA 59:04
19 SWINBURN Nick GBR 59:09
20 KHOROSHILOV Ruslan RUS 59:19
21 DOUGLAS Andrew GBR 59:28
22 FLEURETON Cedric FRA 59:35
23 BUGGE Johan NOR 59:40
24 CAGNATI Luca ITA 59:53
25 BLAKE Eric USA 59:59
26 MUGA Rui POR 59:59
27 KRUPICKA Robert CZE 1:00:05
28 HOVIND-ANGERMUND Stian NOR 1:00:25
29 JANU Jan CZE 1:00:27
30 SIMPSON Robbie GBR 1:00:39
31 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:00:44
32 JACKSON Jonathan NZL 1:00:51
33 EDWARDS Orlando GBR 1:01:08
34 GERTH Sjaan CAN 1:01:11
35 BALDACCINI Alex ITA 1:01:16
36 TENGSAREID Torstein NOR 1:01:22
37 ALTANOGLU Umer TUR 1:01:23
38 HUGHES Glenn NZL 1:01:25
39 ABAD Norberto MEX 1:01:26
40 JASTRZEBSKI Kamil POL 1:01:29
41 EBERLY Josh USA 1:01:29
42 VACCINA Tommaso ITA 1:01:31
43 KIBET James UGA 1:01:33
44 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:01:53
45 HOFFMANN Benedikt GER 1:02:05
46 LUSTENBERGER Daniel SUI 1:02:12
47 BONIN Arnaud FRA 1:02:16
48 PATERNOSTER Stefan AUT 1:02:21
49 HUBERT Stefan GER 1:02:27
50 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:02:41
51 RODRIGUES Pedro POR 1:02:53
52 MILLER Zach USA 1:02:59
53 KALININ Vladimir RUS 1:03:04
54 FEJFA Ondrej CZE 1:03:07
55 MACMAHON Brian IRL 1:03:07
56 SWANSON Kristopher CAN 1:03:28
57 BURRIER Georges FRA 1:03:34
58 CONROY Ian IRL 1:03:39
59 ROCHE David USA 1:03:40
60 BREGAR Gasper SLO 1:03:49
61 GYORGY SZABOLCS Istvan ROU 1:03:53
62 KAZAN Deniz TUR 1:03:59
63 MATHYS Christian SUI 1:04:00
64 HRAMATOUSKI Dzmitry BLR 1:04:01
65 BARBOSA Vitor POR 1:04:05
66 LEHMANN Jonas GER 1:04:08
67 WIGHTMAN Nicholas AUS 1:04:09
68 SUAREZ BOCANEGRA Jeisso COL 1:04:19
69 HARSÁNYI Tamas HUN 1:04:21
70 BRANDENBOURG Michaël BEL 1:04:42
71 CVET Miran SLO 1:04:46
72 BELLAMY Benjamin FRA 1:04:50
73 KEVAN James IRL 1:04:52
74 RODRIGUES Artur POR 1:04:54
75 LUSTENBERGER Stefan SUI 1:04:57
76 MARSCHALL Philipp GER 1:05:04
77 LECHLEITNER Simon AUT 1:05:10
78 DAY Stephen NZL 1:05:10
79 FASKHETDINOV Arsel RUS 1:05:14
80 JEBB Robert GBR 1:05:16
81 KUCERA Martin CZE 1:05:19
82 ADDISON Tom GBR 1:05:28
83 BRATINA Rok SLO 1:05:40
84 JAILLARDON Renaud FRA 1:05:47
85 FLYNN Eoin IRL 1:06:04
86 PAGNUEV Alexey RUS 1:06:23
87 IIDA Yujiro JPN 1:06:24
88 CAMBRIDGE Tane NZL 1:06:26
89 HAINS Justin CAN 1:06:32
90 GUSEV Aleksandr RUS 1:06:32
91 KELLEZI Ilir ALB 1:06:43
92 ALIC Simon SLO 1:06:48
93 RINGHOFER Andreas AUT 1:06:52
94 SZABÓ Sandor HUN 1:06:53
95 MEFFAN Peter NZL 1:07:05
96 CAMARENA Enrique MEX 1:07:08
97 WANGARI Francis Muigai KEN 1:07:10
98 HOGAN Tom IRL 1:07:29
99 MIKHNIUK Pavel BLR 1:07:59
100 WIRTGEN Vincent BEL 1:07:59
101 WICHMAN Dallas NZL 1:08:03
102 STEPHENS-WHALE Shaun CAN 1:08:04
103 MINNOCK Barry IRL 1:08:19
104 KUCERA Lukas CZE 1:08:28
105 DUFFUS Benjamin AUS 1:08:35
106 AYTEKIN Salih TUR 1:08:40
107 CRAIGIE Alan AUS 1:08:41
108 MIYACHI Fujio JPN 1:09:27
109 KHOÓR Bence HUN 1:09:34
110 STAJNIAK Bartolomiej POL 1:09:43
111 AGOSTINI Michele SMR 1:09:47
112 CHAPMAN Michael AUS 1:09:49
113 CZAPLA Piotr POL 1:09:57
114 BLAHA Tomas CZE 1:10:01
115 ROYO Jordi AND 1:10:17
116 SOYLEMEZ Uzeyir TUR 1:10:38
117 BOGOS Tamas HUN 1:10:45
118 MILOVANOVIC Milos SRB 1:10:59
119 BRATUKHIN Andrei BLR 1:11:10
120 SANSA Josep AND 1:11:19
121 ANCHEVSKI Atanas MKD 1:11:31
122 WHITELEY Robin AUS 1:11:34
123 AJANOVSKI Kokan MKD 1:11:56
124 FERNANDES Manuel AND 1:12:16
125 CHENIKALO Oleksandr UKR 1:12:23
126 TSENOV Mitko BUL 1:12:30
127 MALKA Haime ISR 1:12:44
128 RIDOLFI Stefano SMR 1:12:50
129 FELICI Matteo SMR 1:12:56
130 CILIA Charles MLT 1:13:00
131 RENARD Arnaud BEL 1:13:26
132 BONEV Marjan MKD 1:14:03
133 KONIAEV Ivan RUS 1:14:33
134 COOK Jack CAN 1:14:36
135 TASDEMIR Aykut TUR 1:14:58
136 ADLI Kais MON 1:15:34
137 POHORELYI Oleksii UKR 1:15:50
138 SEMENIUK Volodymyr UKR 1:16:29
139 MIFSUD Melvin MLT 1:17:19
140 FONYÓ Sandor HUN 1:17:22
141 BRATUKHIN Mikhail BLR 1:17:27
142 BUDELOT Yannick MON 1:17:58
143 GRECH Gerald MLT 1:18:03
144 KONENENKO Oleksii UKR 1:18:07
145 GERLEI Tamas HUN 1:18:52
146 MAIANI Manuel SMR 1:19:12
147 CRITCHLEY Will CAN 1:19:54
148 MUGNAINI Alberto SMR 1:20:07
149 STOSIC Kristijan SRB 1:21:24
150 GOMES Carlos AND 1:21:34
151 DI GIUSTO Laurent MON 1:22:31
152 CUFFARO PISCITELLO Anto MON 1:24:09
153 ZAFIROVSKI Petre MKD 1:26:25
154 BACHIR Omar MON 1:27:00
155 PAZZAGLIA Roberto SMR 1:29:36

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button