wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2015

Betws-y-Coed, Wales (GBR), 19.09.2015

Women individual (8,9 km/480 m/68 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 CHESANG Stella UGA 37:52
2 COLLINGE Emily GBR 38:23
3 CLAYTON Emma GBR 38:33
4 TUNSTALL Sarah GBR 39:06
5 GAGGI Alice ITA 39:13
6 MATTOX Kimber USA 39:31
7 SCHORNA-MATYASOVA Pavla CZE 39:40
8 REINER Sabine AUT 39:44
9 MCCORMACK Sarah IRE 40:02
10 ARRITOLA Morgan USA 40:11
11 ENMAN Kasie USA 40:11
12 GALASSI Samantha ITA 40:15
13 CHELANGAT Mercyline UGA 40:18
14 CHEMUTAI Doreen UGA 40:19
15 WILKINSON Victoria GBR 40:34
16 LOZZIA Ivana ITA 40:37
17 BOTTARELLI Sara ITA 40:43
18 GRACE MORGAN Allison USA 41:00
19 SABRIE Anais FRA 41:04
20 DRAGOMUIR Denisa Ionela ROM 41:18
21 METELKOVA Tatana CZE 41:57
22 WISNIEWSKA-U. Dominika POL 42:03
23 MARSANOVA Lucie CZE 42:07
24 DUMERGUES Marie-Laure FRA 42:22
25 JAMSIN Lucie FRA 42:31
26 FREITAG Karin AUT 42:33
27 FERNANDEZ Yolanda COL 42:54
28 MITYAEVA Ekaterina RUS 43:02
29 UGRYNCHUK Oksana UKR 43:04
30 AMIYA-HALL Audrey AUS 43:05
31 MARINOVA Antonia BUL 43:08
32 KHRIASCHEVA Anna RUS 43:30
33 HOGAN Marianne CAN 43:35
34 BERGERON-L. Sarah CAN 43:36
35 MIHAYLOVA Milka BUL 43:37
36 VOKUEVA Janna RUS 43:48
37 NINEVA Marinela BUL 44:01
38 SEKYROVA Ivana CZE 44:10
39 JAKLIC Sara SLO 44:27
40 GIBBS Sally NZL 44:32
41 PANKOVSKAIA Irina RUS 44:39
42 VILLUMSEN Katrine DEN 44:47
43 SIMPSON Kylie AUS 45:04
44 SILARSKA Dorota POL 45:13
45 KAISER Jessica CAN 45:22
46 PEPERKO Maja SLO 45:24
47 WOSZCZEK Danuta POL 45:33
48 SIEBOLD Kate AUS 46:09
49 CANNING Paula NZL 46:14
50 TRATNIK Petra SLO 46:22
51 WICHERS Huberhta AUS 46:44
52 BLAISE-SOHNIUS Adele CAN 46:49
53 LECK Angela NZL 46:53
54 PETROVA Oksana UKR 47:30
55 ZISPER Katharina AUT 47:43
56 MEXTED Jackie NZL 47:43
57 HORVATH Time HUN 48:04
58 GALEA Rita MLT 49:10
59 MORALES Florentina MEX 49:18
60 KOZJEK Tina SLO 49:36
61 TOMPOSNE HAKKEL Tunde HUN 49:38
62 NAGY Csilla HUN 51:11
63 HILI Carmen MLT 53:09
64 SAMMUT Angele MLT 56:02
65 MALKI Sonia AND 57:36
66 GIARDI Maria Teresa SMR 59:48
67 CUPI Elena SMR 59:49
  PANTHEON Adeleide FRA DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button