wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2016

Sapareva Banya (BUL), 11.09.2016

Men individual (12,5 km/ + 1390m/-20m/141 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 GRAY Joseph USA 01:02:13
2 MORALES Israel MEX 01:03:52
3 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 01:04:48
4 HAWKS Hayden USA 01:05:02
5 CHEMONGES Filex UGA 01:05:06
6 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 01:05:06
7 HALES Brett USA 01:05:10
8 DEMATTEIS Martin ITA 01:05:25
9 BALDACCINI Alex ITA 01:05:36
10 CHEVRIER Xavier ITA 01:05:50
11 DOUGLAS Andrew GBR 01:05:56
12 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 01:06:16
13 SMITH Christopher GBR 01:06:21
14 TENGSAREID Torstein NOR 01:06:33
15 ABAD Norberto MEX 01:06:41
16 LAUTENBACHER Toni GER 01:06:46
17 RANCON Julien FRA 01:06:57
18 PUPPI Francesco ITA 01:07:30
19 LEHMANN Jonas GER 01:07:43
20 WACKER Andy USA 01:07:47
21 SEEWALD Andreas GER 01:07:54
22 LUSTENBERGER Daniel SUI 01:08:12
23 CARERA Juan Carlos MEX 01:08:20
24 MUSTAFA Shaban BUL 01:08:20
25 DEMURE Fabien FRA 01:08:25
26 CVET Miran SLO 01:08:29
27 ZEUS Maximilian GER 01:08:41
28 LECHLEITNER Simon AUT 01:08:55
29 DIAZ Said MEX 01:09:04
30 FUENTES David USA 01:09:10
31 GRISTWOOD Graham GBR 01:09:17
32 INNERHOFER Manuel AUT 01:09:28
33 JANU Jan CZE 01:09:31
34 FARRELL Christopher GBR 01:09:33
35 LUSTENBERGER Stefan SUI 01:09:54
36 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 01:10:09
37 RODRIGUEZ HERRERA William COL 01:10:16
38 MICHAUD Adrien FRA 01:10:27
39 BONIN Arnaud FRA 01:10:33
40 SÁDLO Dominik CZE 01:10:36
41 MACMAHON Brian IRL 01:10:39
42 HAVLÍCEK Jan CZE 01:10:42
43 HOFFMANN Benedikt GER 01:10:45
44 DANIELS Matt USA 01:10:46
45 SWANSON Kristopher CAN 01:10:52
46 CONROY Ian IRL 01:10:54
47 MUGA Rui POR 01:11:00
48 SPADA Nicola ITA 01:11:12
49 MERCADO Victor MEX 01:11:18
50 CARVALHO Jose POR 01:11:25
51 ADAMS Tom GBR 01:11:36
52 KUCERA Martin CZE 01:11:42
53 KUCERA Luká? CZE 01:11:51
54 BREGAR Ga?per SLO 01:11:53
55 MITSOV Dimcho BUL 01:12:08
56 NICHOLAS Max GBR 01:12:10
57 LOPES Carlos POR 01:12:21
58 OOSTERLYNCK Ward BEL 01:12:29
59 BARBOSA Vitor POR 01:12:34
60 BRANDENBOURG Michael BEL 01:12:43
61 KEVAN James IRL 01:12:49
62 RASCHUPKIN Sergii UKR 01:12:55
63 RODRIGUES Artur POR 01:12:59
64 BECAN Timotej SLO 01:13:13
65 SUMMER Thomas AUT 01:13:17
66 CRAIGIE Alan AUS 01:13:42
67 TEVEKELEV Stoyan BUL 01:13:54
68 RANCIKJ Milosh MKD 01:14:02
69 STEPHENS-WHALE Shaun CAN 01:14:06
70 JODIDIO Alexandre SUI 01:14:13
71 JOLY Jente BEL 01:14:18
72 HUNT Jeremy SUI 01:14:24
73 FUREY Brian IRL 01:14:28
74 DAY Stephen NZL 01:14:36
75 IIDA Yujiro JPN 01:14:47
76 HANNA Zak IRL 01:14:56
77 VOLLMER Mark CAN 01:15:20
78 KELLEZI Ilir ALB 01:15:49
79 ANNETT Andrew IRL 01:16:16
80 ANDORRA Xavier AND 01:16:19
81 THORBURN Dougal NZL 01:16:22
82 KOVÁR Jáchym CZE 01:16:25
83 PAIXÄO Bruno POR 01:16:34
84 SETLACK Matt CAN 01:16:38
85 GÄRTNER Lukas AUT 01:16:47
86 ROYO Jordi AND 01:16:53
87 KHOÓR Bence HUN 01:17:00
88 MAREK Dariusz POL 01:17:33
89 BOURNE Mark AUS 01:17:49
90 REZAI Bashir SLO 01:17:58
91 GERLEI Tamás HUN 01:18:01
92 RIDOLFI Stefano SMR 01:18:04
93 TURNE Joan AND 01:18:15
94 BERTELS Jelle BEL 01:18:46
95 PLAZNIK Matic SLO 01:19:07
96 VARGA Dániel HUN 01:19:11
97 FELICI Matteo SMR 01:19:26
98 VASILEV Aleksandar BUL 01:19:35
99 LEHMANN Cedric SUI 01:19:42
100 MISLIMOVSKI Mudzahid MKD 01:19:43
101 GIGNAC Benoît CAN 01:19:45
102 SADOWSKI Robert POL 01:20:05
103 AGOSTINI Michele SMR 01:20:29
104 ANCHEVSKI Atanas MKD 01:21:37
105 POUPARD Thibaut FRA 01:22:05
106 MCMILLAN Michael CAN 01:22:06
107 CHAPMAN Michael AUS 01:22:19
108 ANGEL Salvador MEX 01:22:20
109 AJANOVSKI Kokan MKD 01:22:30
110 MIYACHI Fujio JPN 01:22:47
111 LUCAS Benjamin AUS 01:23:06
112 SANSA Pep AND 01:23:18
113 KISYOV Kostadin BUL 01:23:18
114 FERNANDES Manuel AND 01:23:31
115 SZÖLLOS András HUN 01:23:46
116 MICALLEF Luke MLT 01:24:04
117 LANG Drew MLT 01:25:10
118 BERTUCCINI Matteo SMR 01:25:39
119 WOJTACHA Emanuel POL 01:26:25
120 PELSOCZY Attila HUN 01:26:48
121 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 01:27:20
122 GRECH Gerald MLT 01:28:00
123 CASSAR Johann MLT 01:28:22
124 BONEV Marijan MKD 01:28:44
125 DE BLASIS Valerio SMR 01:31:01
126 CILIA Charles MLT 01:31:04
127 DI GUISTO Laurent MON 01:31:54
128 GRANDONI Amedeo SMR 01:33:16
129 BUDELOT Yannick MON 01:33:20
130 FONYÓ Sándor HUN 01:37:21
131 CUTAJAR Matthew MLT 01:37:28
132 DA COSTA Ivan AND 01:39:22
133 ADLI Kais MON 01:40:10
134 OREN Ron ISR 01:41:38
135 KELKAL Stephane MON 01:43:38
136 ZORMAN Nitzan ISR 02:01:06
137 OREN Nir ISR 02:05:20
  RINGHOFER Andreas AUT DNF
  HERRERA ROJAS Nicolas A. COL DNF
  CHEMONGES Robert UGA DSQ
  MALKA Haim ISR DNS

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button