wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 1992

Valle di Susa (ITA), 30.08.1992

Men individual short (10.07 km/810 m/74 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 JONES Martin ENG 49:05
2 BIRRER Renatus SUI 49:48
3 BERGSTRAND Robin ENG 50:01
4 DONNELLY Colin SCO 50:16
5 MILESI Davide ITA 50:30
6 LENIHAM John IRL 50:33
7 WILKINSON Neil SCO 50:56
8 BONZI Fausto ITA 51:09
9 CROSDALE Mark ENG 51:17
10 HUMBERT Michel FRA 51:32
11 FREGONA Lucio ITA 51:37
12 MC MAHON Eamonn IRL 51:47
13 WALKER Toni SUI 51:56
14 ROBERTS Craig ENG 52:13
15 DOLL Charly GER 52:29
16 ROSSI Giovanni ITA 52:24
17 KYNCL Stanislav CZE 52:35
18 RANFTL Dieter GER 52:39
19 LIZZOLI Batista ITA 52:52
20 KROLL Markus AUT 52:59
21 MC GONIGLE Dermot SCO 53:17
22 PROSSER Brady NZL 53:35
23 SCHINKITZ Heiko GER 52:41
24 BRADY Gerry IRL 53:48
25 GRIFFITHS Hefin WAL 54:00
26 GARSTENAUER Barnhard AUT 54:05
27 WILKINSON John SCO 54:13
28 HAVEL Gunnar CZE 54:16
29 HORISBERGER Uli SUI 54:17
30 DUSSOLD Manfred GER 54:24
31 UNGERANK Klaus AUT 54:30
32 LYLE Ian IRL 54:35
33 EGART Tone SLO 54:45
34 KARLIK Frantisek CZE 54:49
35 TERAZ Franci SLO 55:02
36 RODGERS Richard IRL 55:04
37 MANZ Robert GER 55:08
38 NEMETH Christian BEL 55:38
39 BERCIC Izidor SLO 55:39
40 WAGEMANS Frans NED 55:58
41 PATTEN Graham WAL 56:01
42 BERNARD Vincent FRA 56:07
43 LAZAROWICZ Jaroslaw POL 56:22
44 PAYNE Tommy IRL 56:23
45 MC MONAGLE Noel IRL 56:38
46 SAUTEBIN Michel SUI 56:47
47 RANGER Thomas AUT 56:55
48 DUFOUR Jaques FRA 56:56
49 RODGERS Paul IRL 56:57
50 MC GUINNESS David IRL 56:59
51 VOBRUBA Frantisek CZE 57:05
52 URH Ivan SLO 57:26
53 BAAKER Aart NED 57:39
54 VANVOOREN Freddy BEL 58:02
55 GUIOT Pierre BEL 58:09
56 MC DONNEL John IRL 59:14
57 FOGUELIS Guirts LAT 59:15
58 WHELLER Paul WAL 59:58
59 RHIND Steve WAL 1:00:14
60 MACH Vaclav CZE 1:00:47
61 GORANIC Marko SLO 1:01:00
62 DESTRY Alain BEL 1:01:09
63 ONNIK Ad NED 1:02:08
64 BELINSKIS Iouris LAT 1:02:39
65 KERIS Ainars LAT 1:02:48
66 BITITIS Guints LAT 1:02:55
67 SMULDERS Marc NED 1:03:06
68 KURZEJA Jan POL 1:05:37
69 STANKOWSKI Andzej POL 1:07:35
70 VERHIEL John NED 1:08:37
71 ERMOLAEV Georgi LAT 1:09:27
72 SARTI Mauro SMR 1:09:41
73 MASSIA Mateo SMR 1:12:51
74 BUCZYNSKI Zbignew POL 1:13:43

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button