wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 1996

Telfes (AUT), 01.09.1996

Men individual (11.0 km/1310 m/134 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MOLINARI Antonio ITA 56:21
2 BERNARDINI Severino ITA 58:42
3 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 59:25
4 SCHATZ Peter AUT 59:27
5 STRONG Aaron NZL 59:28
6 FREGONA Lucio ITA 59:33
7 PAYET Jean Paul FRA 59:36
8 RAIM Ladislav CZE 59:42
9 PEACE Andy ANG 59:45
10 MURRAY Tommy SCO 1:00:14
11 MATANIN Marcel SVK 1:00:30
12 DE JESUS MENDES Jaime FRA 1:00:41
13 TIKHONOV Leonid RUS 1:00:45
14 ICART Thierry FRA 1:00:56
15 GALLIANO Massimo ITA 1:01:06
16 DOLD Guido GER 1:01:13
17 QUINN Robert SCO 1:01:26
18 BERTOLLA Constantino ITA 1:01:27
19 DUNHAM Dave USA 1:01:28
20 HARTMANN Patric SUI 1:01:36
21 AMATI Claudio ITA 1:01:39
22 KROLL Markus AUT 1:01:50
23 RONO Daniel KEN 1:01:52
24 BRYSON Robin IRL 1:02:03
25 TEN KATE Martin NED 1:02:05
26 ROSCOE Martin ENG 1:02:10
27 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:02:22
28 PLECHINGER Juergen AUT 1:02:22
29 OSMOND David AUS 1:02:27
30 VITEK Miroslav CZE 1:02:47
31 DUBRAVCIK Zdenek CZE 1:02:48
32 CHAUVELIER Dominique FRA 1:02:51
33 SIGRIST Martin SUI 1:02:51
34 SAMBALE Martin GER 1:02:54
35 WALKER Toni SUI 1:02:57
36 ENGELI Thomas SUI 1:02:58
37 DEBERTIN Dirk GER 1:03:12
38 KEHL Philipp GER 1:03:24
39 BURNS Billy ENG 1:03:33
40 RIEDER Alexander AUT 1:03:38
41 CASNER Mike USA 1:03:58
42 PESKETT Andrew NZL 1:04:03
43 STROBL Helmut GER 1:04:06
44 LISY Karel CZE 1:04:09
45 VERRINGTON Dan USA 1:04:14
46 KOREVAAR Jan NED 1:04:21
47 MORSE Eric USA 1:04:21
48 UCIECHOWSKI Piotr POL 1:04:23
49 HOLMES Ian ENG 1:04:34
50 RACZ Stefan SVK 1:04:39
51 ATKINS Wayne NZL 1:04:54
52 YATOR Charles KEN 1:05:03
53 MC GONIGLE Dermot SCO 1:05:06
54 WHEELER Paul WAL 1:05:12
55 JEZIK Stanislav SVK 1:05:14
56 KINCH Mark ENG 1:05:29
57 BREUIL Thierry FRA 1:05:35
58 ZOUBEK Zdenek CZE 1:05:45
59 DONNELLY Colin SCO 1:05:48
60 VAN DE PLOEG Marijn NED 1:05:49
61 MANZ Robert GER 1:05:56
62 WEIR David SCO 1:05:59
63 CEH Joze SLO 1:06:03
64 RESCH Hubert AUT 1:06:06
65 NOVAK Bostjan SLO 1:06:29
66 BROAD Kevin NZL 1:06:32
67 MACHEM Owen RSA 1:06:40
68 MERNIK Igor SLO 1:06:48
69 HUDAC Ivan SVK 1:07:02
70 MYRDA Jan POL 1:07:08
71 FAVEAUX Thierry FRA 1:07:16
72 HECK Peter USA 1:07:25
73 MOOREHOUSE Mathew ENG 1:07:27
74 DYMOKE Peter SCO 1:07:27
75 URH Ivan SLO 1:07:29
76 COSGRAVE Francis IRL 1:07:30
77 HEALEY Liam NZL 1:07:49
78 VAN NUNEN Bert NED 1:07:57
79 CHEBOI Joseph KEN 1:07:58
80 ERVINE Brian NIR 1:08:18
81 DRYJA Marek POL 1:08:26
82 MATI Joseph KEN 1:08:35
83 SALAGAN Guianus MAS 1:08:41
84 RUSH David NZL 1:08:45
85 MC DONALD Martin IRL 1:08:59
86 TOTH Josef HUN 1:09:03
87 FORSTER Simon WAL 1:09:21
88 DEBLANDER Guy BEL 1:09:22
89 HEFFERNAN Greg IRL 1:09:24
90 ELEXEEV Aleksander RUS 1:09:30
91 SIRIEIX Philippe FRA 1:09:33
92 SIMBAT Yusuf MAS 1:09:38
93 ELEFSON Lyndon USA 1:09:43
94 LAWLOR Bob IRL 1:10:04
95 CARTY Neil NIR 1:10:26
96 PAWLOWSKI Mariusz POL 1:10:38
97 LACZFI Endre HUN 1:10:43
98 GAPEENKO Sorislav BLR 1:10:53
99 MACINA Gian Luigi SMR 1:11:01
100 GUINEY Willie IRL 1:11:05
101 ALKSNIS Martins LAT 1:11:10
102 TERAZ Franci SLO 1:11:22
103 JENNINGS Mark WAL 1:11:27
104 BOROSEVICH Vasili BLR 1:11:32
105 MC QUEEN James WAL 1:11:44
106 MAWHIRT Paul NIR 1:11:55
107 LUST Veron NED 1:12:03
108 ZALKALNS Ziedonis LAT 1:12:04
109 RODGERS Richard NIR 1:12:24
110 WOLSING Han NED 1:13:15
111 KYNCL Stanislav CZE 1:13:24
112 ZUBOV Vladimir RUS 1:13:49
113 GURKANS Arturs LAT 1:14:07
114 IMRE Janos HUN 1:14:19
115 AUSTRUPS Andis LAT 1:14:24
116 ZAFFERANI Matteo SMR 1:14:27
117 VAN NOTEN Omer BEL 1:14:32
118 PRYDDERCH Kevin WAL 1:14:35
119 PATTERSON Jim NIR 1:14:37
120 KAROLY David HUN 1:15:23
121 KOJINE Petr RUS 1.15:30
122 JONES Gary WAL 1:16:29
123 GASPERONI Michael SMR 1:16:37
124 SAGI Zsolt HUN 1:18:02
125 KISS Norbert HUN 1:18:53
126 KHOUSSEINOV Ravil RUS 1:19:40
127 BRANIGAN Damien NIR 1:20:43
128 SAMANDING Sintiah MAS 1:22:03
129 SARTI Mauro SMR 1:24:02
130 FEDORTSCHENKO Wasili BLR 1:26:02
131 SIMONKOV Stanislav BLR 1:30:48
132 RUDAKOV Adriyan UKR 1:30:48
133 VAGNINI Matthew SMR 1:31:53
134 KRUGLIKOV Waleri BLR 1:35:19

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button