wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2006

Bursa (TUR), 10.09.2006

Men individual (12.0 km/1275 m/151 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 ORTIZ Rolando COL 56:16
2 WYATT Jonathan NZL 56:22
3 FELFELE Tesfay ERI 56:39
4 SELCUK Selahattin TUR 57:11
5 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 58:20
6 GAIARDO Marco ITA 58:35
7 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 58:46
8 TADESE Maekele ERI 58:54
9 ANDEBRHAN Fkre ERI 59:13
10 GUTIERREZ Simon USA 59:21
11 BLAKE Eric USA 59:28
12 JANDARI Said FRA 59:33
13 GUERRA Silvano ECU 59:44
14 CURA Munir TUR 59:54
15 ABATE Gabriele ITA 59:59
16 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 1:00:06
17 AHFEROM Mehari ERI 1:00:32
18 CHICCO Davide ITA 1:00:38
19 SYLTA Oeystein NOR 1:00:42
20 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:00:46
21 SANCHEZ Ranulfo MEX 1:00:48
22 LEON A. Miguel MEX 1:00:56
23 ANCAY Tarcis SUI 1:00:57
24 BURRIER Georges FRA 1:01:04
25 GATES Rickey USA 1:01:08
26 MANZI Emanuele ITA 1:01:12
27 WARRENDER Dale NZL 1:01:14
28 CEULEMANS Rik BEL 1:01:17
29 DU BOIS Benjamin AUS 1:01:22
30 TVEDT Jon NOR 1:01:45
31 DISCHER Jean-Marc FRA 1:01:46
32 PEACE Andy ENG 1:01:49
33 SUTZ Andy SUI 1:01:54
34 WENK Stephen SUI 1:01:57
35 JENNE Markus GER 1:02:03
36 FILIPPI Diego ITA 1:02:10
37 KAYA Nihat TUR 1:02:20
38 LEVETT William ENG 1:02:22
39 MC TAGGART Scott AUS 1:02:26
40 DUPONT Jean-Christophe FRA 1:02:29
41 HEIGL Thomas AUT 1:02:32
42 ZEILER Timo GER 1:02:39
43 BROWN John ENG 1:02:40
44 WOSIK Daniel POL 1:02:46
45 VERNON Steve ENG 1:02:52
46 VOLERY Georges SUI 1:02:58
47 SCHMUCK Helmut AUT 1:03:08
48 YILMAZ Sedat TUR 1:03:12
49 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:03:22
50 DAVIES Tim WAL 1:03:24
51 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:03:30
52 TAGGART Lloyd ENG 1:03:36
53 REDL Alois AUT 1:04:01
54 SAFRONOV Andrey RUS 1:04:03
55 ENDERS Marcus GER 1:04:05
56 HORAK Ondrej CZE 1:04:07
57 DEDEK Ales CZE 1:04:13
58 FREI Martin CZE 1:04:19
59 BELL Angus NZL 1:04:26
60 JAKOBSEN Stefan CAN 1:04:29
61 SYMONDS Joe SCO 1:04:32
62 LOPEZ Jacinto COL 1:04:39
63 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 1:04:49
64 HAMR Jan CZE 1:04:59
65 ASGEDOM Berhe ERI 1:05:12
66 ZAK Jiri CZE 1:05:12
67 LOW Paul USA 1:05:17
68 BRYSON Robin IRL 1:05:19
69 KEANE Bryan IRL 1:05:20
70 KEEM Barry AUS 1:05:23
71 GUILLEN Neido VEN 1:05:33
72 AICHBAUER Thomas AUT 1:05:47
73 KELLY Michael IRL 1:05:51
74 KASTELIC Peter SLO 1:05:59
75 REITBERGER Rudolf AUT 1:06:02
76 KYNCL Stanislav CZE 1:06:04
77 MIELKE Shiloh USA 1:06:08
78 STEWART Grant SCO 1:06:09
79 KIRKWOOD Craig NZL 1:06:14
80 PEREZ NAVA Tomas MEX 1:06:16
81 COLLINS Matthew WAL 1:06:18
82 ANTHONY Alasdair SCO 1:06:23
83 DURER Serdar TUR 1:06:30
84 DORSZYNSKI Grzegorz POL 1:06:36
85 BROWN Stephen AUS 1:06:41
86 ARKHIPOV Eduard RUS 1:06:44
87 TILTON Kevin USA 1:06:46
88 KALAMPUKAS Haralampos GRE 1:06:51
89 CROSSAN Gary IRL 1:06:53
90 CARTY Neil NIR 1:07:00
91 PIETRZYK Krzysztof POL 1:07:08
92 KLISZ Tomasz POL 1:07:28
93 TITUS Morgan CAN 1:07:34
94 LUPIEZOWIEC Piotr POL 1:07:51
95 WAGNER Dominik GER 1:08:02
96 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 1:08:09
97 JANZEKOVIC Stanko SLO 1:08:11
98 HAMELINCK Wouter BEL 1:08:24
99 WHITLIE Stewart SCO 1:08:36
100 VAUGHAN Alun WAL 1:08:44
101 DOYLE Stuart AUS 1:08:51
102 TANCHYNSKI Uladzimir BLR 1:09:02
103 DUNCAN Stephen NIR 1:09:04
104 NAYLOR Donald WAL 1:09:12
105 URBANOVSKY Martin SVK 1:09:14
106 SUBIC Marko SLO 1:09:15
107 WOODS Neil NIR 1:09:18
108 COSTLEY Phil NZL 1:09:23
109 ZAK Dariusz POL 1:09:28
110 LOUTITT Jason CAN 1:09:33
111 DRANITSA Pavel BLR 1:09:40
112 WOODS Aidan IRL 1:09:46
113 ROBERTS Richard WAL 1:10:32
114 VOROBYEV Igor RUS 1:10:45
115 TOMAS Matijosius LTU 1:10:48
116 JACOBS Stijen BEL 1:10:51
117 GAHAN Owen IRL 1:11:08
118 ERVINE Brian NIR 1:11:15
119 MARTINOVSKI Trpe MKD 1:11:20
120 DRIVER Simon CAN 1:11:49
121 KALOFIRIS Nikolaos GRE 1:12:11
122 LOFRANCO John CAN 1:12:16
123 IOANNIDIS Panagiotis GRE 1:12:46
124 CHARLIER Jean Francois BEL 1:12:52
125 ESPARZA Miguel Angel MEX 1:12:58
126 HANNA Edward NIR 1:13:07
127 CEH Joze SLO 1:13:11
128 JARDINE Euan SCO 1:13:22
129 JIMENEZ P. E. Gamaliel MEX 1:13:52
130 YEGHIKYAN Sevak ARM 1:14:45
131 YURKEVICH Yauheni BLR 1:15:09
132 KAIS Adli MON 1:16:23
133 MALKA Haim ISR 1:16:43
134 TANTAN Mustapha MON 1:16:44
135 PANASENIA Siarhei BLR 1:18:12
136 BAAZIZ Jamal MON 1:19:35
137 JANKOVSKI Slavko MKD 1:19:37
138 CUNNINGHAM Stephen NIR 1:22:02
139 DIMOV Zoran MKD 1:23:13
140 SELMANI Adem MKD 1:24:30
141 TASEVSKI Blage MKD 1:26:07
142 ZANDOTTI Philippe MON 1:27:37
143 KRAIAS Michail GRE 1:28:36
144 KOJIN Petr RUS 1:31:15
145 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 1:32:01
146 KOVTUNENKO Yuriy UKR 1:38:06
147 MIALIK Siarhei BLR 1:40:02
148 PUSIREV Sergey RUS 1:42:05
149 JAMES Michel ENG 2:11:00
  EPINEY Sabastien SUI DNF
  HUNT Andrew WAL DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button