wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Trophy 2007

Ovronnaz (SUI), 15.09.2007

Men individual (12.3 km/780 m/152 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 51:49
2 TESFAY Yohannes ERI 52:19
3 TESFAZGHI Ermias ERI 53:02
4 SYMONDS Joe SCO 53:02
5 GRICE Adam ENG 53:10
6 GAIARDO Marco ITA 53:31
7 GEX-FABRY Alexis SUI 53:38
8 EPINEY Sabastien SUI 53:40
9 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 54:23
10 KOKOB Tewoldeberhan ERI 54:27
11 ABATE Gabriele ITA 54:31
12 REGAZZONI Andrea ITA 54:39
13 ALIWA Moses UGA 54:43
14 RANCON Julien FRA 54:49
15 GHEBREZGHIABIHER Kessete ERI 54:56
16 EDRIS ADEM Mohamed ERI 54:56
17 ZEILER Timo GER 55:14
18 GASPAR Jose POR 55:17
19 RINALDI Marco ITA 55:36
20 YILMAZ Sedat TUR 55:50
21 LAMBERT Adrian CAN 55:52
22 SCHNEIDER David SUI 55:53
23 CHICCO Davide ITA 56:03
24 SUTZ Andy SUI 56:12
25 BATLINER Payton USA 56:13
26 TAGGART Lloyd ENG 56:17
27 BOLKHOVITIN Alexander RUS 56:27
28 JENNE Markus GER 56:39
29 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 56:39
30 HOPE Rob ENG 56:40
31 PECHEK Peter CZE 56:47
32 LUGO R. Enrique VEN 56:47
33 WOSIK Daniel POL 56:49
34 BOURNE Mark AUS 56:51
35 DAVIES Tim WAL 56:58
36 ZARNIK Sabastjan SLO 57:04
37 MIELKE Shiloh USA 57:10
38 CARVALHO Jose POR 57:14
39 LENNOX Jethro SCO 57:16
40 SERRALHEIRO Joao POR 57:17
41 SILVA Csrlos POR 57:20
42 JEBB Rob ENG 57:30
43 CURA Munir TUR 57:36
44 SKOPAC Ivica CRO 57:42
45 ZAK Dariusz POL 57:46
46 SEGRIS Gilles FRA 57:49
47 VOLERY Georges SUI 57:51
48 SOUSA Aires POR 57:58
49 MC TAGGART Scott AUS 58:00
50 JONES Andreas WAL 58:12
51 KUTS Dmitry RUS 58:14
52 SALO Taras UKR 58:20
53 ANTHONY Alasdair SCO 58:24
54 CARABALLO Andy Jose VEN 58:29
55 CEH Joze SLO 58:36
56 BRYDL Pavel CZE 58:41
57 GATES Rickey USA 58:43
58 WELLS Clint USA 58:43
59 BERTRAND Pascal FRA 58:43
60 BARDSLEY Ben ENG 58:49
61 STEWART Grant SCO 58:50
62 FREI Martin CZE 58:55
63 CHARASSE Philippe FRA 58:59
64 SCHMOLZ Quirin GER 59:02
65 GUTIERREZ Simon USA 59:04
66 WALSH James ENG 59:29
67 FREI Max GER 59:32
68 URBANOVSKY Martin SVK 59:33
69 PEKDOGAN Adem TUR 59:37
70 BEE Gragam SCO 59:37
71 SWIERC Marcin POL 59:39
72 HEIGL Thomas AUT 59:40
73 ZOLOTUKHIN Alexey RUS 59:46
74 ZUPANCIC Marjan SLO 59:48
75 P?ëREZ Tomas MEX 59:50
76 HROVAT Bostjan SLO 59:53
77 CARTY Neil NIR 59:57
78 ONDRACEK Tomas CZE 1:00:00
79 MARTI Andre SUI 1:00:08
80 MC KENNA Eoin IRL 1:00:15
81 WEBERHOFER Bernd AUT 1:00:18
82 BROWN Stephen AUS 1:00:29
83 CERON Luis MEX 1:00:30
84 BRYSON Robin IRL 1:00:38
85 COLLINS Matthew WAL 1:00:42
86 HEIT Manfred AUT 1:00:44
87 VOLLMER Mark CAN 1:00:54
88 BRZESKI Tomasz POL 1:01:02
89 DUNCAN Stephen NIR 1:01:07
90 DOYLE Stuart AUS 1:01:13
91 SALAMUN Igor SLO 1:01:27
92 BELL Angus NZL 1:01:34
93 STURM Marco GER 1:01:35
94 WOODS Des NIR 1:01:41
95 MATTHEWS Harry WAL 1:01:42
96 RAVIC Nedeljko CRO 1:01:46
97 KOZAN Bostjan SLO 1:02:06
98 FILIP Marinel ROU 1:02:09
99 ADNAOCHKA Yury BLR 1:02:09
100 LIAKHAU Stanislau BLR 1:02:17
101 DRIVER Simon CAN 1:02:18
102 ROBERTS Richard WAL 1:02:26
103 DAVIDIK Martin SVK 1:02:31
104 BELCIC Sasa CRO 1:02:43
105 KAYA Serkan TUR 1:02:45
106 MALYY Anatoliy UKR 1:02:52
107 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 1:02:58
108 NYS Sven BEL 1:03:03
109 GAHAN Owen IRL 1:03:09
110 STARK Robert AUT 1:03:14
111 ALTINOK Muammer TUR 1:03:41
112 HUMPRHIES Afan WAL 1:03:42
113 MINNOCK Barry IRL 1:03:47
114 MOERNNHAUT Kris BEL 1:03:55
115 LISTON Andrew SCO 1:04:10
116 CHARLIER Jean Francois BEL 1:04:19
117 OKSENYUK Sergiy UKR 1:04:28
118 LOW Paul USA 1:04:36
119 BACHIR Omen MON 1:04:42
120 CHESTER Sean CAN 1:04:46
121 MALKA Haim ISR 1:04:58
122 CUNNINGHAM Stephen NIR 1:05:12
123 RAJKOVIC Marko CRO 1:05:19
124 BRADSHAW Martin IRL 1:05:21
125 ZIMA Pawel POL 1:05:26
126 ALEXEEV Aleksandr RUS 1:05:54
127 BLANEY Paul NIR 1:06:31
128 MC CROY Health CAN 1:06:45
129 BARYSEVICH Vasili BLR 1:07:18
130 BAILEY Gary NIR 1:07:35
131 FITZPATRICK Ciaran IRL 1:07:57
132 VILLEGAS Cleofas MEX 1:08:01
133 MURIC Goran CRO 1:09:38
134 JANKULOVSKI Todor MKD 1:13:38
135 DIMOV Zoran MKD 1:15:27
136 ZANDOTTI Philippe MON 1:16:11
137 PANASENIA Siarhei BLR 1:18:27
138 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 1:20:12
139 KOJINE Petr RUS 1:21:15
140 PIRES Antonio CDV 1:22:40
141 MIALIK Siarhei BLR 1:23:33
142 KOVTUNENKO Yuriy UKR 1:27:35
143 MASCARENHAS Francis CDV 1:30:37
144 GON?çALVES De Pina O. CDV 1:32:26
145 ALEXKOSVKI Sinisa MKD 2:07:15
  OLEKSYK Grzegorz POL DNF
  SANCHEZ Ranulfo MEX DNF
  DEDEK Ales CZE DNF
  LACKOVIC Josip CRO DNF
  ORTIZ Rolando COL DNF
  MIRANDA Luis CDV DNF
  PEREIRA Abilio POR DNF

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button