wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2009

Madesimo / Campodolcino (ITA), 06.09.2009

Men individual (13.2 km/825 m /138 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 KUSURO Geoffrey UGA 54:51
2 TEKLAY Azeria ERI 55:45
3 KIBET James UGA 55:54
4 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 56:02
5 TESFAMICHAEL Zemichael ERI 56:08
6 SIMUKEKAJEAN Baptiste RWA 56:17
7 TSIEGE Debesay ERI 56:20
8 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 56:20
9 DEMATTEIS Martin ITA 56:34
10 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 56:34
11 KESETE ABRAHA Teklya ERI 57:52
12 KIDANE Abraham ERI 57:59
13 BENFORD Andrew USA 58:09
14 TOROITICH Martin UGA 58:09
15 GASPAR Jose POR 58:39
16 GRAY Joe USA 58:43
17 CAGLAYAN Mehmet TUR 58:46
18 MANZI Emanuele ITA 58:49
19 JANDARI Said FRA 59:10
20 SELCUK Selahattin TUR 59:13
21 SCHNEIDER David SUI 59:20
22 ABATE Gabriele ITA 59:28
23 BURNS Billy GBR 59:40
24 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 59:49
25 PECHEK Petr CZE 59:54
26 RANCON Julien FRA 59:57
27 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 1:00:03
28 KUS Erkan TUR 1:00:07
29 GAIARDO Marco ITA 1:00:10
30 SWINBURN Nick GBR 1:00:19
31 HAVLICEK Jan CZE 1:00:31
32 ZINCA Ionut ROU 1:00:38
33 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 1:00:39
34 OSBORNE Adam GBR 1:00:49
35 LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:00:56
36 LECHLEITNER Simon AUT 1:01:01
37 BRYDL Pavel CZE 1:01:04
38 SEGRIS Gilles FRA 1:01:06
39 GRICE Adam GBR 1:01:07
40 SYMONDS Joe GBR 1:01:11
41 WEBERHOFER Bernd AUT 1:01:20
42 BYRNE Matt USA 1:01:26
43 MUGA Rui POR 1:01:30
44 VODOPIVEC Uros SLO 1:01:30
45 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:01:33
46 FREUDENBERG Zac USA 1:01:34
47 GATES Rickey USA 1:01:36
48 PARR Timothy USA 1:01:38
49 SANCHEZ Ranulfo MEX 1:01:42
50 MACMAHON Brian IRL 1:01:48
51 BOURGEOIS Joel CAN 1:02:13
52 BASTAK Lukas SVK 1:02:30
53 SALAZAR Alexis VEN 1:02:32
54 STEIDL Ulrich GER 1:02:34
55 TERAUCHI-LOUTITT Jason CAN 1:02:38
56 WILSSENS Koen BEL 1:02:45
57 SWIERC Marcin POL 1:02:47
58 ZARNIK Sebastjan SLO 1:02:52
59 STOECKERT Manuel GER 1:02:55
60 SZCZESNIEWSKI Milosz POL 1:02:55
61 AYEKO Simon UGA 1:03:01
62 VOLERY Georges SUI 1:03:01
63 PODROUZEK Dusan CZE 1:03:06
64 SWANSON Kris CAN 1:03:08
65 BAILEY Simon GBR 1:03:09
66 BLAHA Tomas CZE 1:03:22
67 NIJS Sven BEL 1:03:26
68 HENEGHAN John IRL 1:03:28
69 COUBROUGH James NZL 1:03:29
70 PIERRON Olivier BEL 1:03:29
71 RODRIGUES Artur POR 1:03:31
72 WOSIK Daniel POL 1:03:33
73 THORBURN Dougal NZL 1:03:47
74 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 1:03:54
75 MCTAGGART Scott AUS 1:03:56
76 AKHMADEEV Rinas RUS 1:03:56
77 WINSBURY John AUS 1:03:57
78 GANI Ihsan TUR 1:04:01
79 ISHUTKIN Dmitry RUS 1:04:03
80 MAGYAR Imrich SVK 1:04:04
81 CEH Joze SLO 1:04:25
82 TOLSTIKHIN Mark RUS 1:04:31
83 BURRIER Edouard FRA 1:04:35
84 LAMBERT Adrian CAN 1:04:35
85 GUSEV Aleksandr RUS 1:04:42
86 RYAN Mark IRL 1:04:54
87 TSVETKOV Alexey RUS 1:05:06
88 JACKSON Aaron NZL 1:05:09
89 ALIC Simon SLO 1:05:24
90 IFRIM Constantin ROU 1:05:43
91 SKOPAC Ivica CRO 1:05:43
92 ZIERLER Dominik AUT 1:05:49
93 LACHOWSKI Andrzej POL 1:05:53
94 CONROY Ian IRL 1:06:00
95 MCCARTHY Edward CAN 1:06:27
96 VOJAK Jiri CZE 1:06:31
97 OBENDORFER Richard AUT 1:06:41
98 HALDIMANN Stefan SUI 1:07:10
99 SCULLION Stephen IRL 1:07:28
100 BROWN Stephen AUS 1:07:36
101 BUDELOT Yannick MON 1:07:57
102 MOCK Juergen AUT 1:07:58
103 MALYY Anatoliy UKR 1:08:07
104 GUILLEN Neido VEN 1:08:18
105 YEGHIKYAN Sevak ARM 1:08:21
106 CERON Luis MEX 1:08:23
107 KOMARCEVIC Miroslav SRB 1:08:33
108 KEANE Kevin IRL 1:08:33
109 PRASNEAC Cristian ROU 1:08:34
110 CLENDON Daniel NZL 1:08:35
111 STOSIC Kristijan SRB 1:09:26
112 CHARLIER Jean Francois BEL 1:09:34
113 HENDRICKX Pieter BEL 1:09:34
114 ZIMA Pawel POL 1:10:26
115 ESPARZA Miguel Angel MEX 1:11:14
116 MILENKOVIC Nebojsa SRB 1:11:27
117 CALDWELL Trevor CAN 1:11:34
118 CUKUSIC Danijel CRO 1:11:38
119 BOSTAN Adrian ROU 1:11:41
120 HAYRAPETYAN Ashot ARM 1:11:59
121 CAMPOS Eustiquio VEN 1:12:55
122 TRENDAFILOV Gjorgji MKD 1:13:10
123 JOVIC Ante CRO 1:13:12
124 SLOVINAC Hrvoje CRO 1:14:24
125 BACHIR Omar MON 1:14:27
126 MALKA Haim ISR 1:15:47
127 STOJANOV Goran MKD 1:17:10
128 MISOVIC Zdravko SRB 1:17:30
129 KOSTOV Mitko MKD 1:17:35
130 SAPINA Mato CRO 1:19:31
131 LEV Yigal ISR 1:19:34
132 CUFFARO Antonino MON 1:19:53
133 GONZALEZ Ricardo MEX 1:20:07
134 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 1:20:19
135 KOVTUNENKO Yuriy UKR 1:22:30
136 BIAMONTI Jean MON 1:22:51
137 DI GIUSTO Laurent MON 1:24:29
138 YARAZYAN Yeghishe ARM 1:25:01

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button