wmra logo  
contact button
World Trophy Results - Details Print
Results World Mountain Running Trophy
World Mountain Running Championships 2010

Kamnik / Velika Planina (SLO), 05.09.2010

Men individual (12 km/1220 m/149 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 GASHAZGHI Samson K. ERI 56:25
2 TEKLAY Azeria ERI 56:28
3 KUSURO Geoffrey UGA 56:57
4 MAMU Petro ERI 57:00
5 KIPROTICH Stephen UGA 57:16
6 KIDANE Abraham ERI 57:55
7 ARSLAN Ahmet TUR 58:14
8 WYATT Jonathan NZL 58:23
9 HABEN Mohamed ERI 58:59
10 GRAY Joe USA 59:27
11 ABATE Gabriele ITA 59:41
12 FISSEHATSION Mesfin ERI 59:53
13 SCHNEIDER David SUI 1:00:07
14 HURU Dickson UGA 1:00:23
15 BURRIER Georges FRA 1:00:37
16 KING Max USA 1:00:50
17 DE GASPERI Marco ITA 1:00:54
18 MANNING Tommy USA 1:01:09
19 BURAAS Sindre NOR 1:01:21
20 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 1:01:25
21 SELCUK Selahattin TUR 1:01:30
22 TVERDOKHVALOV Vasiliy RUS 1:01:43
23 AKKOYUN Mehmet TUR 1:01:48
24 DEMATTEIS Bernard ITA 1:01:51
25 TONINELLI Antonio ITA 1:02:00
26 CARERA Juan Carlos MEX 1:02:01
27 BLAKE Eric USA 1:02:04
28 HAVLICEK Jan CZE 1:02:10
29 GASPAR Jose POR 1:02:17
30 SWANSON Kris CAN 1:02:20
31 MUGA Rui POR 1:02:24
32 RANCON Julien FRA 1:02:26
33 HOHENWARTER Markus AUT 1:02:28
34 BAYRAM Muzaffer TUR 1:02:30
35 FRICK Gerd ITA 1:02:35
36 KLEIST Anders SWE 1:02:42
37 VACCINA Tommaso ITA 1:02:47
38 MACMAHON Brian IRL 1:02:59
39 BUYUKBEZGIN Suleyman TUR 1:03:00
40 SANCHEZ Ranulfo MEX 1:03:12
41 LECHLEITNER Simon AUT 1:03:19
42 SHKLYAEV Andrey RUS 1:03:23
43 PERMITIN Vasiliy RUS 1:03:27
44 STOECKERT Rene GER 1:03:35
45 IIDA Yujiro JPN 1:03:37
46 ZAGO Didier FRA 1:03:45
47 MCMULLAN James GBR 1:03:47
48 BORGES Goncalo POR 1:03:49
49 MCTAGGART Scott AUS 1:03:57
50 ANTHAMATTEN Martin SUI 1:03:58
51 OEHLUND Erik SWE 1:04:00
52 GATES Rickey USA 1:04:03
53 REDL Alois AUT 1:04:11
54 BROWN John GBR 1:04:15
55 HECKTOR Matthias GER 1:04:18
56 JANDARI Said FRA 1:04:19
57 KIBET James UGA 1:04:31
58 SCHOENBERGER Korbinian GER 1:04:33
59 LUNDSTROM Chris USA 1:04:34
60 SOUSA Aires POR 1:04:40
61 PRASAD Prasad GBR 1:04:43
62 CARVALHO Jose POR 1:04:47
63 VOJAK Jiri CZE 1:04:48
64 RAVEN Gareth GBR 1:04:52
65 SAMUEL Robert GBR 1:05:16
66 NAGOVITSYN Pavel RUS 1:05:18
67 MOCK Juergen AUT 1:05:22
68 AKHMADEEV Rinas RUS 1:05:31
69 CORNTHWAITE Thomas GBR 1:05:36
70 KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:05:39
71 PECHEK Petr CZE 1:05:43
72 VOLLMER Mark CAN 1:05:48
73 PELEVIN Ivan RUS 1:05:50
74 BEHA Josef GER 1:05:56
75 MINNOCK Barry IRL 1:05:58
76 HACKENBROOK Dylan CAN 1:06:08
77 HENEGHAN John IRL 1:06:25
78 MARTINEZ Alexis VEN 1:06:43
79 MUSTAFA Shaban BUL 1:06:44
80 BLAHA Tomas CZE 1:06:46
81 SWIERC Marcin POL 1:06:52
82 ALIC Simon SLO 1:06:54
83 COUBROUGH James NZL 1:07:01
84 ZARNIK Sebastjan SLO 1:07:07
85 SUMMER Thomas AUT 1:07:14
86 GERYCH David CZE 1:07:22
87 LAMBERT Adrian CAN 1:07:28
88 FONTAINE Raymond FRA 1:07:41
89 GOEPFERT Thomas GER 1:07:48
90 TOROITICH Martin UGA 1:07:56
91 HUTCHINSON Alex CAN 1:07:58
92 BRYDL Pavel CZE 1:08:01
93 BERTELS Jelle BEL 1:08:08
94 MAUSSER Martin AUT 1:08:15
95 SZCZESNIEWSKI Milosz POL 1:08:17
96 RICHARDSON James CAN 1:08:18
97 BREGAR Gasper SLO 1:08:27
98 SKOPAC Ivica CRO 1:08:34
99 HROVAT Bostjan SLO 1:08:58
100 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MEX 1:09:02
101 LOPEZ Jacinto COL 1:09:07
102 SAGI Jozsef HUN 1:09:28
103 KUHAR Nejc SLO 1:09:35
104 KOCEIC Marin CRO 1:09:58
105 GHITA Ionut ROU 1:10:10
106 O'FARRELL Peter IRL 1:10:15
107 YEGHIKYAN Sevak ARM 1:10:19
108 GLYVA Evgenii UKR 1:10:48
109 GERLEI Tamas HUN 1:10:58
110 GARCIA Fernando MEX 1:11:16
111 FLYNN Eoin IRL 1:11:18
112 ZILIC Zoran CRO 1:11:22
113 BRZESKI Tomasz POL 1:11:28
114 MALKA Haim ISR 1:11:49
115 NIJS Sven BEL 1:12:22
116 WINSBURY John AUS 1:12:45
117 BROWN Stephen AUS 1:12:52
118 KELLEZI Ilir ALB 1:13:02
119 ZSOLT Stepan HUN 1:13:44
120 HAYRAPETYAN Ashot ARM 1:14:06
121 MALYY Anatoliy UKR 1:14:15
122 DORSZYNSKI Grzegorz POL 1:14:30
123 MLADENOVIC Predrag SRB 1:14:48
124 ERENT Bruno CRO 1:15:23
125 BACHIR Omar MON 1:15:44
126 KEVAN James IRL 1:16:06
127 BYLES Adam AUS 1:16:13
128 PELSOCZY Attila HUN 1:16:21
129 KIRADZIEV Aleksandar MKD 1:16:37
130 ZISKO BALASZ Valter HUN 1:16:47
131 JOVIC Ante CRO 1:16:52
132 KOSTOV Mitko MKD 1:17:05
133 LUGJA Genc ALB 1:17:23
134 AJADOVSKI Kokan MKD 1:18:19
135 ALDI Kais MON 1:19:07
136 BAJAGIC Sasa MNE 1:19:16
137 JAKIMOVSKI Igor MKD 1:21:11
138 MALONOVITS Jozsef HUN 1:22:16
139 PETRUSIC Veselin MNE 1:22:33
140 KALAC Lovre CRO 1:23:37
141 TRENDAFILOV Gjorgji MKD 1:24:04
142 DE BERGE Bart BEL 1:24:49
143 DI GIUSTO Laurent MON 1:27:04
144 NELA Ramazan ALB 1:29:45
145 ZEGARAC Dane MNE 1:30:44
146 MANOKU Armando ALB 1:32:52
147 VUJADINOVIC Stojan MNE 1:34:30
148 BECANOVIC Stefan MNE 1:36:03
149 BAAZIZ Jamal MON 1:36:24

Back Button
button


European Athletics Logo IAAF Logo top button